Title: TUUSAT-1A微衛星姿態分析暨通訊系統設計

Keywords: 微衛星;姿態子系統;通訊子系統; TUUSAT-1A;ACS;TT&C;PMACS

Abstract: 本論文針對TUUSAT-1A微衛星姿態系統做分析,並應用到通訊子系統的設計上,另外包含設計與實現出一套通訊系統,以提供微衛星所組成之星系或編隊飛行使用。在衛星姿態分析上選用被動式磁控制系統(PMACS)作為依據,是由磁棒、磁滯棒與磁滯線圈所組成,並藉由TUUSAT-1A機械系統研究團隊所自行發展的TUUSIM(TUUSAT-1A SIMulator)模擬軟體,對姿態的模擬結果提出分析與討論。在通訊子系統方面,為求縮短研發時間與體積、降低成本與重量,選用Silicon公司所生產的C8051F330微型控制器來控制同公司生產的SI4432無線收發芯片,成功設計出適用於TUUSAT-1A微衛星之通訊子系統,以及實現星系或編隊飛行所需的中繼站、廣播與遠端修改設定參數等功能,並透過BER的實驗測試的實驗測試、遙測與控制,進行通訊系統的功能驗證。

In thesis, we did the analyses of TUUSAT-1A micro-satellite attitude control system and applied them for the design of communication. We also designed and realized a communication system consisting of micro-satellite for constellation and formation. The analysis of attitude determination for the micro-satellite is according to the Passive Magnetic Attitude Control System (PMACS) which consists of permanent magnets, hysteresis rods and shorted coils. We did the analysis and discussion from the simulation results of attitude by the software simulator TUUSIM (TUUSAT-1A SIMulator) which was developed by the TUUSAT-1A System Engineering Team themselves. In the aspect of communication subsystem, for reducing the development time, size, cost and weight, we chose the microcontroller C8051F330 to control the wireless transceiver chip of SI4432 from Silicon company. Finally, we designed the communication subsystem suitable for TUUSAT-1A micro-satellite successfully and realized the functions of relay station, broadcasting, remote setting needed by constellation or formation. We also confirm the functions of communication system by the BER test experiments.