Title: 個人小型儲存雲之資料同步備份之研究

Keywords: 網際網路;備份;伺服器;同步 internet;backup;server;synchronization

Abstract: 一種備份的技術在本論文中提出,其中包括了單一檔案備份作業與全部檔案最新資料備份作業;經由網路將本地端電腦與遠端電腦互相連結,備份作業可即時且自動執行資料同步更新動作。虛擬Server端的概念被提出與使用在本論文中,使用者可按須要來設定資料暫存與發送的Server端;該Server端可以是雲端伺服器,也可以是使用者端的電腦,使用者可依據網路的連線狀態來決定該使用哪種server的設定。虛擬Server端的目的在於提供靈活的網路資料轉接,以及降低對雲端儲存的依賴。

A backup approach is proposed in this thesis. Two backup modes, which include single-data backup and the newest all-data backup, can be achieved automatically after the connection of local and remote computers. The virtual server concept can be used to set the local client to be a server if the cloud server was not online or hardly to be connected. The virtual server can make the data synchronization between two computers more flexible and decrease the request for the cloud storage capacity.