Title: 基於3G無線網路之遙測及操控系統的設計與實現

Keywords: 嵌入式系統;遠端監控系統;3G無線網路 embedded system;remote sensing system;3G wireless network

Abstract: 隨著科技日新月異,人類生活對科技的仰賴也漸漸提升。目前科技與產業走向精密性、高性能、高品質與便利性的發展走向。量測在工業技術中扮演極重要的角色,忽視此技術經常將使工業產品品質無法控制。在研發及生產過程中,量測的精密度與穩定度則有賴於作業系統對量測的有效監控 。現今自動量測已經變得極為普及化,尤其是在特殊區域或是需要長期觀察較花費人力資源之處。近年來,由於網際網路、個人電腦以及手機的發達與普及,使得電腦網路的應用也愈加廣泛,因此遠端監測系統成為近年來熱門的研究題材之一。藉由網際網路的無遠弗屆,不論是在世界的任何地方,都可以使用網路來監測遠端狀況,或者對遠端下指令,使其依指令工作。遠端監測可透過網路系統架構,將欲監測之資料及影像畫面傳送至監控中心,以方便監控人員於任何時間、地點皆能瞭解現場狀況。本論文研究在實踐上述的監測系統,探討如何在缺乏人力資源的地方用3G無線網路的傳輸方式,架構出一套遠端監控系統。這套系統可即時將遠端的影像及量測的資料傳至監控中心,並可將資料存檔,以便往後的分析調查。

As science and technology advance day by day, the reliance of human life on science and technology also increase gradually. The development trend of technology and industry is heading toward precision, high functionality, high quality, and convenience. Measurement plays a critical role in industrial technology. Neglecting this technique will often lead to uncontrollable product quality. In the process of research, development, and production, the precision and stability of measurement depend on the effective monitoring of the operating system on the measurement. Nowadays, automatic measurement has become very popular, especially in difficult work environments or places that require long-term observation and consume more human resources. In recent years, the development and popularization of internet, personal computers, and cell phones have expanded the application of computer networks. This makes the remote sensing system one of the hottest research topics. Through the limitless internet, a remote sensing system may be used anywhere in the world to monitor remote situations or give commands remotely. Remote sensors can transmit the data and images to be monitored back to the control center through a network system framework at any time from any location to understand on site situations. This thesis studies the above sensing system in practical use, and investigates how to construct remote sensing systems by using 3G wireless networks in locations lacking human resources. This system can transmit remote images and measurement data to the control center and store the data for future reference and analysis.