Title: 具主動箝位之零電壓返馳式轉換器研製

Keywords: 主動箝位;零電壓;返馳式; Active-clamp;zero voltage;flyback

Abstract: 本論文旨為研製一具主動箝位返馳式轉換器。主動箝位技術具有零電壓切換功能,可以有效降低切換損耗和雜訊,進而提高操作頻率和轉換效率。 整體電路包含了一個返馳式主體架構和輔助電路。輔助電路裡有一個箝位電容及一個諧振電感,利用諧振開關技術來取代傳統洩磁繞組及被動箝位電路,將變壓器的激磁電感及漏電感的儲能予以重覆利用,另一方面也可藉由零電壓切換降低主功率元件的導通損失。 最後,配合IsSpice軟體之模擬,進而實際製作出一台60W的電源供應器。其輸入電壓範圍為90~130Vac之間,輸出電壓為12Vdc,額定輸出電流為5A,操作頻率為60kHz,轉換效率為80%。

This paper aims for the development of an active clamp flyback converter. The active clamp technique with zero voltage switching function, can effectively reduce the switching loss and noise, thereby increasing the operating frequency and conversion efficiency. The overall circuit includes a flyback main structure and the auxiliary circuit. A clamp capacitor and a resonant inductor exist in the auxiliary circuit. Resonant switching technology is used to replace the traditional vent magnetic winding and passive clamp circuit. The magnetizing inductance and leakage inductance energy storage can be reused. On the other hand, by the zero-voltage switching can reduce the conduction losses of the main power components. Finally, with the IsSpice software simulation, we then actually implemented a 60W power supply. The input voltage range is 90 ~ 130Vac, the output voltage is 12Vdc, the rated output current is 5A, the operating frequency is 60kHz, the conversion efficiency is 80% .