Title: 具功率因數修正之不斷電順向式轉換器之研究

Keywords: 順向式轉換器;功率因數修正;不斷電系統 forward converter;power factor correction;UPS

Abstract: 本論文主要研究具有功率因數修正之不斷電順向式轉換器。此架構是以離線順向式轉換器之電路為基礎,在順向式轉換器上加入功率因數修正技術,並利用一輔助繞阻作為電池充電之功能,使整體效率提高,能源利用率可以更永久,而增加使用者的使用時間。最後,應用模擬軟體IsSpice來模擬此電路,以證明此電路是可行的。

The purpose of this thesis is the study of a UPS forward converter with power factor correction. It is based on the circuit structure of off-line forward converter. In accordance with forward converter structure add power factor correction techniques and utilize the auxiliary winding to achieve battery charging. The overall efficiency will be improved, and the entire energy exploitation will be enable forever. Let increase more time to use it by user. Finally, using IsSpice simulation to verify the feasibility of the circuit.