Title: MODBUS協定於變頻器之研製

Keywords: 變頻器;微控制器;MODBUS; Inverter;MCU;MODBUS

Abstract: 摘要 本論文之目的在於研製變頻器的MODBUS協定,因為MODBUS為國際標準之通訊協定,變頻器在工業界的應用十分廣泛,搭配的主控設備如工業電腦、PLC、人機介面…等,皆配有MODBUS通訊協定,故變頻器建構MODBUS通訊協定是必要的。 變頻器的控制核心在於微控制器(MCU),所以本論文將使用C語言於變頻器微控制器SH7046上建構MODBUS通訊協定,使變頻器能透過MODBUS協定與上位機進行溝通。並搭配Labview所撰寫的通訊軟體,以及人機介面的編輯頁面來進行測試,並透過RS-485串列通訊介面接線方式進行驗證。 在建構MODBUS協定後,測試結果已可與上位機正常通訊,並可進行參數的讀寫、狀態的監控以及資訊的擷取,提升了變頻器的通訊相容性,改善變頻器無法與MODBUS協定上位機通訊的缺點,同時也使變頻器的通訊協定符合國際標準。

Abstract The purpose of this thesis is about studying and manufacturing of MODBUS protocol in the inverter. As MODBUS is an international communication protocol standard, the inverter has been widely used in the industry circle, in which the MODBUS communication protocol has been embedded in the main control equipments such as industrial PC, PLC, Human Machine Interface etc., therefore a built-in MODBUS communication protocol in the inverter is necessary. The control core of inverter lies in MCU, therefore the thesis will be applying C language on MODBUS communication protocol over inverter MCU, allowing inverters to communicate with host machine and to conduct test upon edit page with human-machine interface and communication software drafted by Labview, and to conduct verification in a manner of connection by RS-485. After a MODBUS protocol is established, the test result will be able to communicate with the host machine regularly, to read and write the parameter, and to monitor the state and access the data, which boost the communication compatibility of inverter and improve the flaws of inverters for not being able to communicate with host machine of MODBUS protocol, it at the same time, meets international communication protocol standard of inverters.