Title: 具同步整流零電壓切換之升壓式轉換器之研製

Keywords: 軟切換;同步整流;零電壓切換 soft switching;synchronous rectification;ZVS

Abstract: 本論文提出一具同步整流零電壓切換之升壓式轉換器,針對升壓式轉換器為基礎架構加入軟切換和同步整流技術。一開始介紹升壓式轉換器的基本原理。而傳統的硬切換轉換器,對電磁干擾及效率上會產生影響,故須利用軟切換和同步整流技術,以實現開關之零電壓切換,可降低切換開關所帶來的切換雜訊與損失及利用開關元件取代二極體來降低導通損失,以提高電路操作頻率及效率,並對架構動作原理做說明。 最後藉由IsSpice模擬與實測結果以驗證架構可行性,並完成一個12V輸入,24V/3A輸出的同步整流ZVS之升壓式轉換器,其效率最高達到86%。

This paper presents a synchronous rectifier zero-voltage-switching boost converter,with soft switching and synchronous rectification technology infrastructure for the boost converter. We began to introduce the basic principles of the boost converter.The conventional hard-switching converterwill have an impact on electromagnetic interference and efficiency.Therefore, we use soft switching and synchronous rectification to achievezero-voltage-switching of the switch, and reduce the switching noiseand loss brought about by the switch. We use switching components toreplace the diode to reduce the conduction losses and to improve the circuitoperating frequency and efficiency, and illustrate the working principles. Finally, by the we of the IsSpice and measured results to validate the architecturefeasibility, we completed a synchronous rectifier ZVS boost converter of12V input, 24V/3A output, with efficiency of up to 86%.