Title: 具功因修正之零電壓轉移昇壓型轉換器之研製

Keywords: 功率因數;零電壓轉移 power factor;zero-voltage transfer

Abstract: 本論文主要研製具功因修正之零電壓轉移昇壓型轉換器,此架構兼具零電壓切換與功因修正之特點。傳統離線式電源其前端為一較大的電容及電感,對於整體線路上及設備端功率因數並沒有較大的改善,一般離線式電源功因約在0.6至0.7之間。而零電壓轉移昇壓型轉換器具有較小的電容以及電感,體積比較小,卻具有良好的電氣特性,所設計之功因修正電路以實驗結果證明柔切技術確實可以降低開關損失、提高工作效率。

This thesis developed the boost converter with power factor correction of the zero-voltage transfer, this architecture combines the characteristics of zero voltage switching and power factor correction. Traditional off-line power its front-end for a larger capacitance and inductance, for the overall circuit and device-side power factor and greatly improved off-line power power factor of about 0.6 to 0.7. Transfer and zero-voltage boost converter with smaller capacitors and inductors, the volume is relatively small, but it has good electrical characteristics, the design of power factor correction circuit, experimental results show that the soft switching technology to actually reduce the switching losses, improve work efficiency.