Title: 佈局PCB上元件位置與訊號品質和散熱模組相對關係

Keywords: 印刷電路板;散熱模組;阻抗控制; PCB(Printed Circuit Board);Thermal Module;Impedance Control

Abstract: 現今設計電子產品時會因設計產品外觀的不同,而產生各種不同大小與形狀差異的印刷電路板(Printed Circuit Board: PCB)要如何去規劃各個電子元件,散熱元件與電源件的位置,會依照所消耗的功率不同,訊號出線的位置,電源出線位置,散熱模組的位置(包括風扇)等參考要點,去佈局相對位置以達到電子元件出線順暢,就可使電子訊號的品質提升,不易受EMI與溫度的干擾和縮短Layout時間與電子產品設計時間與成本,在電子產品上會獲得到最好的散熱效果,以至不因過熱而當機而增加維修的費用,因此好的擺設位置,可預留增PCB空間,將來要有新功能要加入時可以導入,然後對於未來不同的產品可以導入此好的擺設位置經驗,加速開發的時間,降低開發的成本。

Nowadays, when we are designing the electronic products, it will have different sizes and shapes of printed circuit boards (PCB) due to different products in appearance. It will have to place every electronic component, thermal components, and power position according to the consumption of the capacity, the signal outlet, the power outlet, and the thermal module positions (including the fan). These references have to be considerate in order to distribute related position for smooth electrical component outlet. Thus, the quality of the electrical signal can be increased, without being influenced by EMI and the disturbance of the temperature and reduce the layout time, as well as the design time and cost. The electrical products will gain better ventilation effect and add up maintenance fee due to shut down caused by overheat. Therefore, good distribution places can reserve space for PCB, so that it can be used when adding new function in the future. As for the different products in the future, we can bring in the experiences in distribution, pace up the development time and reduce the cost thereby generated.