Title: 局部放電檢測技術應用於電力電纜之竣工驗收

Keywords: 電力電纜;電纜終端;局部放電;竣工驗收;監測

Abstract: 經由調查發現,大部分電力電纜的事故大多發生在電纜終端處理頭及接續匣上,主要是因為人為施工上的瑕疵所造成的,而傳統的測試方法並無法有效的防止電纜事故的發生,必須結合AC耐壓測試及靈敏的局部放電測量,才能達到最好的測試效果。 本論文主要從電纜局部放電的形成、發生條件及影響局部放電的因素等理論進行分析,並舉例國內及國外對於局部放電的運用情形,最後實際說明電纜終端處理頭在安裝完成後,以AC串聯共振電壓來進行竣工驗收測試,同時執行局部放電的測量的狀況。 基於變電所設備的重要性,目前應用於線上局部放電量測的感測器多為接觸式,一般多作為電力電纜絕緣的狀態評估之用。而本論文所採用的UHF感測器及資料蒐集為新型系統,以固定連續式的局部放電監控方式來監測GIS側及戶外電纜終端側的狀態,並對所偵測的圖譜及雜訊進行有效的辨識,惟有在運轉上作持續的監控下才能提供足夠的訊息,以降低事故率的發生及提升電力電纜的運轉品質管理。

Through the survey, we found that most of the power cables, most accidents occurred on the cable terminal processing head and joint , mainly because of flaws in the human construction, traditional testing methods can not effectively prevent the cable from the accident, you must combine the AC voltage test and a sensitive partial discharge measurements in order to achieve the best test results. This thesis from the formation of the cable partial discharge, the occurrence of the conditions and factors of the partial discharge theory for analysis, and examples of domestic and foreign situations for the use of partial discharge, and finally the actual description of the cable terminal processing head after the installation is complete, the AC series resonant voltage to the completion of acceptance testing, and implementation of the partial discharge measurement situation. Based on the importance of the substation equipment currently used in multi-line partial discharge measurement sensors for contactless, and more generally used as power cable insulation condition assessment.UHF sensors and data collection for the new system used in this paper, a fixed continuous partial discharge monitoring to monitor the side of the status of the GIS side and outdoor cable terminations, and the detection of pattern and noise effectively identification, only in operation for continuous monitoring in order to provide sufficient information in order to reduce the accident rate and improve the electricity cables running quality management.