Title: 基隆港轉型之研究---以郵輪泊靠為例

Keywords: 基隆港;轉型;郵輪泊靠; Keelung Harbor;Harbor transformation;Cruise Liner berthing

Abstract: 台北港由於政策的指示營運近10年,對基隆港的衝擊不可忽視,2004年以來,基隆港吞吐量逐年下降,因台北港為新港,在腹地、設備甚至交通等方面都優於基隆港,使得基隆港面臨閒置碼頭相關問題,轉型勢必執行。 台灣位於亞洲中心且觀光資源豐富,每年觀光旅客逐年成長,海運郵輪市場潛力相對增大,又以基隆鄰近台北都會區,發展郵輪母港為最佳選擇。亞太地區郵輪產業發展蓬勃興盛,上海、香港與廈門等港口,目前積極發展為亞洲郵輪母港。 本研究透過文獻分析及層級程序分析等方法,先從文獻歸納整理出評估架構,再透過專家評選問卷與層級程序分析探討評估因素之權重值,以分析郵輪泊靠港口之因素,結論與建議是借以政府港口轉型之參考。

Taipei Harbor has been operated the direction of policy for nearly a decade, and its impact on Keelung Harbor can't be ignored. Since 2004, the volume of freight handled in Keelung Harbor has been declining. Taipei Harbor is a newly developed harbor and it is superior to Keelung Harbor in all aspects such as hinterland, equipment and traffic, the Keelung Harbor faces the problem with idle dock and the transformation. Taiwan is located at the heart of Asia and is rich in tourism resources. The amount is necessary of annual passengers grows year after year. The potential of the cruise market is essential and Keelung Harbor becomes the best choice to develop. The cruise business since it is nearby Taipei Harbor. The cruise business in Asia Pacific Zone is booming, and Shanghai, Hong Kong and Keelung Harbors are currently developing to be out of the Asia cruise homeport. This study was been carried out the Secondary Analysis and Analytic Hierarchy Process and first began from collating the assessment framework through the generalization of literatures. Through the suggestion of exports and AHP, explored the weight of evaluation factors to understand the selection factors of Cruise Liner berthing to facilitate a reference of policy harbor transformation.