Title: 建置海事交通資訊之電子資料交換系統

Keywords: 海事交通資訊;電子資料交換;海洋地理資訊系統;船舶自動識別系統;物件導向

Abstract: 為了減少沿岸海難事故發生,航行安全之研究一直是各沿岸國關注的議題。相關研究中應用船舶自動識別系統(AIS)進行長期接收船舶動靜態資料,大多選定特定區域或港口進行研究,此研究需添購AIS儀器設備並找尋架設AIS天線之地點,研究過程尚需考量AIS儀器設備之維修、保養及更新等衍生費用。近年來,由於網路發展迅速,目前國內外已有AIS相關網站可提供船舶動靜態資料的顯示查詢或接收之用,但其資料卻無法直接應用於海洋地理資訊系統(MGIS)之研究分析。因此,本研究為節省設備費用,整合網路資源,應用Hypertext Preprocessor (PHP)搭配物件導向建置海事交通資訊之電子資料交換系統(MTIEDIS),其資料來源經MarineTraffic官方網站之學術授權,透過MTIEDIS可以長期擷取船舶動靜態資料並以電子資料交換(EDI)的方式,由超文件標示語言(HTML)轉換為文字檔(txt),俾供後續MGIS讀取檔案並進行後續分析、管理、規劃等研究用途。為驗證MTIEDIS,本研究以金門往返廈門小三通客輪為研究範例,透過網路連結至MarineTraffic官方網站,輸入船舶之海上行動業務識別碼(MMSI),擷取船舶動靜態資料並儲存於船舶資料庫,同時配合該網站之建議,MTIEDIS以每120秒擷取更新船舶動靜態資料。MTIEDIS係以船舶之MMSI各別儲存於船舶資料庫中,之後,使用者可輸入MMSI進行篩選船舶動靜態資料,俾供往後MGIS之讀取與分析研究。本研究設計MTIEDIS之驗證資料庫方面,資料來源係連結交通部中央氣象局官方網站及金門港務處官方網站,目前監測的目標包含金門氣象資料、金廈客輪航班資料以及金門海況資料,俾供後續研究船舶動態時,可進行航班、海況及能見度之驗證分析。

About the study of navigation safety has become a concerned issue for coastal state. In past studies, use of Automatic Information System (AIS) received the long-term dynamic and static data of ships in particular region or port. But these studies must prepare AIS equipment and search the suitable position to set up for AIS antenna. Besides, the fees of maintenance and update of AIS equipment must be considered in research process. Recently, because of rapid development of the internet, there are AIS websites can provide the dynamic and static data of ships to inquiry or receive for users in internal or overseas. But these data cannot be applied for further analysis, management and planning in Marine Geographic Information System (MGIS). Therefore, for saving the fees of equipment and integrating the resources of internet, this study establishes MarineTraffic Information of Electrical Data Interchange System (MTIEDIS) using Hypertext Preprocessor (PHP) with object-oriented. By the scholar authorize from MarineTraffic AIS official website, the proposed MTIEDIS uses the method of Electrical Data Interchange (EDI) to receive the ships’ data of HTML and transform into text file. The text file can be read by MGIS. The MTIEDIS can receive and store long-term ships dynamic and static data to provide the future study. To verify MTIEDIS, this study designs the ship database using Kinmen-Xiamen Mini-three-links ferry as object and connects with MarineTraffic AIS official website. User firstly enters a ship maritime mobile service identity (MMSI) into MTIEDIS. Then, MTIEDIS will update the ship data according to the ship MMSI from the MarineTraffic AIS official website per 120 seconds and all updated data will be stored in the database of MTIEDIS. The verification database of MTIEDIS will be designed in this study. The data source connects with Central Weather Bureau website and Kinmen Harbor Bureau website. The monitored targets including Kinmen weather data, sailing of Kinmen-Xiamen ferry and Kinmen sea state condition will be provided to verify and analyze for the future research. In the future, the MTIEDIS can be expanded based on requirements of users.