Title: 第三方物流配送系統之設計

Keywords: 統倉;輸配送系統;車輛途程;區位途程

Abstract:   本研究加入統倉的概念來建構三階層的配送系統模型。模式主要的決策變數為從統倉派遣的大小貨車數量、統倉的設置位址與數量、第一階層繞徑(從統倉至工廠間的車輛途程)與第二階層繞徑(從統倉至零售商間的車輛途程)及第一階層收貨量(從統倉至工廠間的收貨量)與第二階層配送量(從統倉至零售商間的配送量)。因此本研究問題屬於工廠、統倉與零售商的三階層區位途程問題,並建構混和整數規劃模式,再利用LINGO12.0求解。   最後,我們應用此模式設計台灣某流通事業股份有限公司之配送系統,並且從實例分析的結果顯示應用本模式可以有效地改善配送網路設計。

The purpose of this study is to formulate and analyze a three-echelon distribution system with selection of consolidation warehouses. The key design decisions considered are: the number and locations of consolidation warehouses, the number of the transport vehicles and which vehicle should be dispatched at which consolidation warehouses, the vehicle routing between consolidation warehouses and plants, between consolidation warehouses and retailers, and transported quantities of products between distribution centers and plants, between distribution centers and retailers. The problem is formulated as a mixed integer program and is solved by LINGO12.0.   Finally, the model is applied to design a national finished goods distribution system for a Taiwan Corporation Limited. Through the case study, we find that the results of example shows the model can effectively improve network design in terms of total logistic costs.