Title: 衰退機率下不完美維護之供應鏈整合存貨模式

Keywords: 即時性系統;整合存貨模型;預防性維護

Abstract: 在現今的環境中,即時性系統已被廣泛應用在各企業。即時性系統的特色包括了小批量且密集運送、高品質的要求、低存貨水準、低設置成本與低訂貨成本等。而在JIT(Just-in-time, JIT)供應鏈環境下,若企業想成功降低存貨成本則必須依賴上下游供應商及零售商的合作運用整合性存貨模型,買賣雙方才能創造出更大的利潤。至於高品質的要求則是要建構在良好的生產系統上,而預防性維護策略正是保持良好生產系統的必要措施。在過去的整合存貨的研究中有關預防性維護策略很少於整合存貨模型中被探討,因此本研究建構考慮預防性維護策略之整合存貨模型,並發展出演算法以求得最佳之解決方案。此外,為了使本研究能更廣泛的應用於現實環境中,我們導入了多個衰退機率模型藉此來假設出不同產業的情境。

In today’s environment, the Just-in-Time (JIT) systems have been widely applied in many enterprises. The JIT system features include small lots size and frequent deliveries, requirements high quantity, low inventory level, low set-up cost and low ordering cost. In the JIT supply chain environment, the companies have to cooperate the vendor and buyer by allying integrated inventory model to reduce the inventory level, and make the optimal profit with all supply chain members. As for the high quantity requirements, it’s necessary to keep whole production system in good condition. And for a good production system, the preventive maintenance (PM) strategy is needed. In the past inventory model research, the PM strategy rarely been considered in integrated inventory model. Hence, in this research we build an integrated inventory model with PM strategy, and develop algorithm to find the optimal solution. Besides, we build multi-model that consider failure rate as geometrically, Weibull, and learning curve to simulate others industries.