Title: 低溫物流倉儲與配送階段溫度波動影響因子之研究

Keywords: 低溫物流;冷鏈;食品安全;倉儲及配送溫度;時間序列分析

Abstract:   近年來食品安全方面的相關議題持續受到關注,在眾多的食品保存方式中,又以需保持在特定溫度下的低溫食品較不易管理,而對於溫度的控管是影響食品安全性及品質性的重要因素之一,本研究的主要目的為探討低溫食品在庫房倉儲階段及車輛配送階段中造成溫度變化的影響因素,為了瞭解整體溫度變化和探討影響溫度變化的可能因素及間接因素,將採用連續式的溫度監測實驗方式來觀察冷凍冷藏庫房倉儲過程中及低溫物流車輛配送過程中溫度與照度的分佈,並以溫度曲線及時間序列分析法去分析各庫房及車輛的歷史溫度。同時,依據實證業者的監測結果,評估是否應需進行第二次的監測實驗以及需要改進的地方,比較出實證業者在缺失改善前後的溫度曲線差異。   經由溫度監測的實驗結果發現,作業人員平日的工作習慣是影響庫房溫度的重要因素之一,並反映出管理層級人員較容易忽視庫房自身溫度設定是否有誤的重要性。而在低溫物流車輛配送階段方面,則發現車廂內部的溫度在與內外溫差與照度的相互影響下存在著某特定的溫度變化關係,而且當低溫物流車輛的車廂空間愈小時,車廂溫度受到影響的時間也將愈長,故建議低溫業者對於這些相關會造成溫度波動的影響因子應需更加留意。

The food safety has been regarded as a hot issue recently. Among many types of food preservation, the kinds of food which must be stored at a specific low-temperature are more difficult to handle with. Thus temperature control is one of the important factors that affect food safety and quality. The purpose of this study is to investigate the factors that cause temperature volatilaty in warehousing and distribution phases of cold chain logistics. A continuous temperature and illumination data recording to trunks and warehouses is utilized to understand the overall temperature volatilaty and to explore the possible factors affecting temperature change. The data were recorded by electronic temperature loggers and analyzed by temperature curve and time series analysis. Additionally, we assist the target company in improving their temperature control faults and then finding out the warehouses with serious control faults for the second-run recording after the improvement. Finally we compare the differences of temperature control between the first and second tests.   The results by analyzing the temperature data show that the habits of working highly influence volatility of warehouse temperature, and the supervisors of administrative management more easily overlook the setting of temperature in warehousing phases. On the other hand, we found that the amount of variation of temperature is affected by the interaction of the temperature difference between inside and outside and the illumination. In addition, if the space of trunk is smaller, the influence of time will be longer. Hence the companies should more pay attention to these influential factors of temperature volatility.