Title: 使用車用相機之視訊除霧技術

Keywords: 大氣散射模型;車道線偵測;加速強健特徵;仿射變換

Abstract: 近年來交通安全一直是政府與研究人員所關注的目標,同時也是與一般大眾息息相關的一個問題。交通事故是每一個人不希望發生的事,如果能夠在駕駛者視線不佳(如濃霧)時,透過除霧技術將前方路面狀況告知或顯示給駕駛者,並定能減少因與前方保持距離不夠而與前方發生追撞的機率;為達到上述目的,首先運用加速強健特徵,擷取出鄰近影像共同的特徵,利用這些共同的特徵透過仿射變換來算出變換矩陣,最後再利用我們提出的演算法做去霧處理。在這篇論文中,我們將發展去霧相關技術,此論文主要分成四部分,分別在兩年中完成,他們分別是(1)包括大氣散射原理、(2)消失點偵測、(3)動態影像中共同資訊、(4)空間與時間軸觀念之除霧模型演算法。期望在這兩年研究中,深入探討完成視訊處理技術應用於車用相機之影響去霧系統,以方便未來各個領域的應用,並希望論文所研究的成果,可以提供台灣企業在相關產業更多機會及市場競爭實力。

It is challenging to traffic security in recent years, meanwhile governments and researcher are focused on it. Therefore, we want to develop an assistant system that would de-haze when the driver meets it. In order to decrease possibility of car accident, we notified the drivers of ahead of situation by de-haze system. First, we extracted same features by Speed-Up Robust Features from adjacent frames. Second, we calculate transformation matrix by before features via affine transform. Finally, we purposed method that can de-haze from videos. In this thesis, we will develop some fog removal techniques and then it can separate from four parts: (1) The concept of atmospheric scattering; (2) Lane line detection; (3) Common information on videos; (4) Remove haze system from videos. We expected that can explore more potential markets and offer more smart solutions for the enterprises in Taiwan and abroad as well.