Title: 彈簧生產控制整合系統

Keywords: 精密機械控制;彈簧生產;OpenGL precision machine control;spring production;OpenGL

Abstract: 彈簧生產的過程中,需要針對工具機做設定,例如機械刀具位置的擺放、凸輪刀具的選擇以及程序執行的安排等,調機師重複調整校正後,經過生產測試,檢視成品的實際完成度,當符合功能需求時,才能由系統運作生產。每位調機師都有一套自己的調機方式,這項工作需要經年累月的嘗試與失敗後,才能順利完成。如何減少調機師在工具機上的操作時間,以及增加產品良率,來達到更好的生產效益,一直是精密機械控制領域所關心的議題。 本論文在PC based的windows作業系統環境下,實作一個用於彈簧生產工具機,控制彈簧生產的整合系統,以圖型化的操作介面,取代傳統按鍵式的功能鍵盤,建立檔案管理介面,來儲存生產工作的相關內容,提出四種特徵形狀的彈簧模型,藉由修改模型內容,加快使用者設計彈簧的過程,並參考CNC的機能指令碼(G Code),設計彈簧程式編輯介面,提供使用者安排彈簧生產程序,最後以OpenGL繪製3D模擬彈簧,預先檢視外形,確保產品生產的可行性,減少生產成本的花費。

In the processing of spring production, the mechanic needs to adjust the settings of machine, such as tool positions, the selection of cam tools and scheduling, over and over again. After production testing, only if the end product conforms to the functional requirements, the system would ready to produce. A good mechanic could complete the adjustment quick and positive, and the work needs to accumulate experience. How to reduce operating time and increase the product yield are always the issues of precision machine control. This thesis presents an integrated system of spring production control on pc based. We design a graphical user interface to replace the traditional function keyboard, and the system continues a file management interface to save the record work of manufacturing process for the spring. Four kinds of elementary shape feature of spring models are extracted. By modifying the schemas of the models, the process of the design will be faster. The system consults the G-Codes to design the spring programming interface. Finally, using OpenGL API to draw 3D simulation of spring and ensuring the feasibility of production are able to reduce the cost.