Title: 自行車道感測器網路節點佈建系統設計

Keywords: 網路模擬器;無線感測網路;自行車; Network Simulator;Wireless Sensor Network;WSN;ZigBee;OMNeT

Abstract: 無線感測網路(Wireless Sensor Network)具有低功耗、體積小、擴充性佳等優點,相當適合作為具有高即時性且需要長期監測的自行車道感測應用。WSN的感測節點佈建方式對於整體的網路效能影響非常重大,雖然透過事前的網路模擬,可以改善自行車的佈建成本以及網路效能,但是網路模擬器(Network Simulator)的使用者需要具備高度的網路背景及相關實驗設備,並不適合一般人使用。因此本文提出一套能夠將網路模擬的繁雜流程簡化的系統,系統端結合了OMNeT++、PHP、Google Maps API等工具,預先在網路模擬器內建置並修改ZigBee網路模型,針對自行車道應用增加移動路徑演算法,大量簡化使用者進行網路模擬所需輸入的參數,以及執行模擬的過程中所需要的軟、硬體環境。如此一來使用者僅需要使用瀏覽器即可達成網路模擬的需求,並且能夠透過本系統產生模擬結果圖,以及相關的統計資料,經過這些模擬結果的比較,簡單且迅速的找出最適當的佈建方式。

Wireless sensor network (WSN) has features in low power consumption, small size and good scalability, because of these particularities, WSN is very suitable for sensor network of bikeway. The position of sensor nodes have impact on network efficacy significantly, even though we can use the network simulator to adjust the sensor network, but not everyone has the ability to use, it require highly network knowledge and related hardware equipment, not suitable for general use. In this thesis, we design and implement a system to simplify the complex processes of network simulation, this system combined OMNeT++, PHP, Google Maps API, etc., and we also build the ZigBee network model on network simulator, modify the mobility algorithm of sensor node for bikeway, decrease the number of parameters which is input by users, and the software, hardware requirement during network simulation. As a result, general users only need to use the browser to reach the demands of network simulation, generate simulation result chart, compare with the relevant statistics generated by this system, users can simple and quickly identify the most appropriate position of these nodes