Title: 基於服務導向架構之洪氾預警系統

Keywords: 服務導向架構;網路服務;網路地理資訊系統;洪氾預警系統; SOA;Web Service;Web GIS;Flood Forecasting System

Abstract: 由於洪氾預警系統的建置,時常需要藉由各式各樣的地理水文資料進行傳遞交換,再經過異質系統中的各水理演算模組進行通訊合作,因此模組彼此之間的溝通橋梁成為重要的研究議題。在本論文中,我們基於SOA(Service-Oriented Architecture)的概念,提出一個良好的分散式系統架構,並利用WCF(Windows Communication Foundation)與WF(Windows Workflow Foundation)的技術,實作有效的資訊整合平台,讓異質系統中的各水理演算模組能夠順利地取得與傳遞資料,且能夠直接進行溝通與合作。除此之外,我們將各水理演算模組的執行結果利用Google Maps API與Google Chart API的技術,搭配地圖與圖表適當地呈現於前端介面,提供使用者直接透過網路瀏覽器查詢瀏覽,以達成有效預警的目的。

In a flood forecasting system, we need to handle a varity of geographic data and hydraulic data. Since many types of data need to be transmitted between hydraulic modules which operate in heterogeneous operating systems, the coordination and data exchange between these modules have become important research issues. In this thesis, we propose to build a distributed system based on SOA (Service-Oriented Architecture), so that each module can successfully acquire the data it needs, and the programs of each module executed in heterogeneous operating systems can properly cooperate. This system is implemented by the techniques of WCF (Windows Communication Foundation) and WF (Windows Workflow Foundation). In addition, we apply the techniques of Google Maps API and Google Chart API to construct a graphical user interface, so that we can clearly show the warning message and the calculated result.