Title: 基於OSGi平台的智慧家庭中UPnP裝置控制系統

Keywords: OSGi;UPnP;RFID;home networking; OSGi;UPnP;RFID;家庭網路

Abstract: 近年來,隨著網際網路與科技的蓬勃發展,越來越多家庭設備能連上網路,對於共享設備資源與服務的需求也越來越明顯,但隨著裝置的增加,如何維持用單一的控制介面來控制所有設備將會是一個挑戰。 本論文實作UPnP(Universal Plug and Play)通訊協定與OSGi(Open Service Gateway Initiative)閘道器,將Control Point實作於OSGi上,並包裝為一個bundle。使用者能利用RemoteCtrl bundle控制家裡現有的UPnP設備。當有新的UPnP設備加入家庭網路時,則視使用者需求去服務供應商下載更新需要的bundle,以獲取新的Control Point與控制介面。 在本架構環境下,每個家庭成員都擁有自己的RFID卡片,當家庭成員進入智慧型家庭,UPnP設備會依照家庭成員喜愛設定來改變狀態。管理者也可以利用控制面板,控管家庭成員與設備狀況。

In recent years, as the Internet and the technology spread fast, more and more home facilities can be accessed to the internet, the home facilities of sharing resources and services has been become more and more obvious. But with the number of the device, how to maintain a single control interface to control all devices will be a challenge. We implement the UPnP and OSGi gateway as an new OSGi bundle. Users can use the RemoteCtrl bundle to control the UPnP devices at home. Users update the bundle from service provider for obtaining the new Control Point and interface when users add new devices. Under the environment of this system, every member of the family can own their RFID cards. While members get into smart home, according to different settings, UPnP facilities will change the status. Manager can also use controller to administer family members and the status of equipments.