Title: 居家型嗓音診療與復健系統

Keywords: 嗓音分析;復健遊戲;居家照護;系統比較

Abstract:   本論文以既有的嗓音參數計算系統為基礎,提出一個居家型嗓音診療與復健系統。為了確認本系統能在較吵雜的家庭環境中使用,我們將嗓音參數的計算方法加入抗噪的功能,使得嗓音參數計算能在家電噪音的干擾下進行。為了驗證系統的有效性,本系統也與既有的商用與開放的嗓音系統進行測試比較,我們分析各系統間的嗓音參數關聯性,並透過這項測試獲得各系統間在嗓音參數計算上的差異性與關聯性。這些數據在未來使用任何系統分析嗓音參數時,便能作為參考,降低分析錯誤的可能性。此外,我們將原系統的架構與介面重新設計,加入讓使用者能更方便使用的功能與說明。新系統也加入了嗓音復健遊戲,讓使用者可以針對自己的嗓音狀況,挑選合適的遊戲進行復健。

In this thesis, we present a home-based acoustic diagnosis and recovery system based on the existing voice-assessing system. To confirm the usability in noising home environment, we add anti-noise functionality into our voice assessing method, so the calculation still works with household appliances nearby. To verify the effectiveness of our system, we compare our system with existing commerce and open systems. We analyze the correlation of each voice parameter between systems, and learn the difference and correlation of voice parameters between systems. These statistics can be used for future voice assessment to reduce analysis errors. In addition, we redesign the architecture and interface, and add more convenient function and statement. The new system also contains acoustic recovery games, so users can choose appropriate games according to their own conditions.