Title: 整合低成本單頻GPS接收器與九軸慣性感測器求解姿態之研究

Keywords: GPS;姿態;九軸慣性感測器;模稜函數法; GPS;Attitude;Nine-axis inertial sensors;AFM

Abstract: 全球導航衛星系統(Global Navigation Satellite System,GNSS)目前在商業產品、工程應用、大地測量及遙測技術上已經非常成熟且用途十分廣泛。本論文將利用美國的GPS衛星播送的訊號中獲得電碼與載波相位觀測量,而透過載波相位高精度的特性來求解載具平台的姿態,其方法為利用九軸慣性感測器輔助GPS的載波相位觀測量進行模稜函數法(Ambiguity Function Method,AFM)的快速求解,並在已知基線的約制下,將其搜尋範圍縮減為一個曲面,再利用衛星的差分技術將系統誤差及大氣誤差在短基線下消除後求得高精度的座標分量,並將天線的姿態模型使用混合平差求解姿態角,最後則經由卡爾曼濾波器輸出穩定的姿態角。 本論文包含兩種實驗平台,分別為靜態實驗平台、動態載具實驗平台,而平台上則放置三個單頻GPS接收機陣列來進行姿態的實驗,並在不同長度的基線下進行分析。從實驗中,不論是在靜態的實驗或是動態的實驗中都會透過不同的時段及衛星組合來進行分析,其成果皆有達到一定的精度,也證實了本論文提出的方法及改良能夠適用於載具的即時姿態求解上。

The technique of Global Navigation Satellite System(GNSS) has been very mature and wide range of uses in commercial products, engineering, geodesy and remote sensing technology. This paper used the carrier phase measurement of the GPS satellites to solve the attitude of platform. Using nine-axis inertial sensors assisted Ambiguity Function Method(AFM) solves the phase ambiguity of carrier phase measurement in a short time by reducing the scope of its search into a surface. And get the high accuracy coordinate by double differencing the measurement. Then, solving the attitude through the model of attitude and the pooled least squares. Experiment include two types of platform, static state and dynamic state. We test the precision by placing three single-frequency GPS receivers in two different baseline. Through experiment in different times and Geometric Dilution of Precision(GDOP), results prove that the attitudes from our method has reached to a certain level.