Title: 多尺度HHT訊號分解理論應用於GPS週波脫落補償

Keywords: 多尺度HHT;EMD;HHT;週波脫落; Multiscale Hilbert-Huang Transform;EMD;HHT;cycle slip

Abstract: 週波脫落(Cycle Slip)會造成相位觀測量產生一個不連續的整數跳躍,使得定位精度大幅下降。因此在進行相對定位時,偵測並改正週波脫落是非常重要的。本篇論文提出利用多尺度HHT訊號分解理論來偵測週波脫落,方法分為三個步驟,第一步是將差分後的觀測量進行EMD分解,得到一個均值趨勢及有限個本質模態函數(IMF),再利用多尺度HHT訊號分類法重建出週波脫落訊號,得到周波脫落訊號後,使用邊緣偵測運算子來偵測並補償週波脫落。經過多次以真實觀測資料(仰角15度以上)模擬週波脫落的實驗結果顯示,我們所提出的多尺度HHT訊號分解效果較傳統EMD濾波方法良好,對週波脫落訊號其偵測成功率可以達到100%,充分顯示本篇論文所提出的方法,可以成功的應用在相對定位上。

Cycle slip can cause discontinuous integer cycle jumps in phase measurements, it can lead to significant positioning errors, detecting and correcting cycle-slip is an important issue for GNSS relative positioning. In this paper, Multiscale Hilbert-Huang Transform (M-HHT) method is proposed to deal with the problem. The proposed method consists of three steps. Firstly, a time-difference GNSS phase measurement is decomposed into a trend signal and a finite number of intrinsic mode functions (IMFs) by EMD. Secondly, a “cycle-slip signal” is obtained by M-HHT. Finally, an edge detection operator is applied on the “cycle-slip signal” to detect and repair the cycle-slip. The experimental results show that the M-HHT method has better performance than the conventional EMD-based filters, and the success rate of cycle slip detection is up to 100 % (15° mask angle) in various simulated scenarios and real data over multiple days. The results confirm that the proposed algorithm is applicable for relative positioning.