Title: 圖案識別與位置控制於智慧型手機自動測試系統之應用

Keywords: 機器手臂;D-H模型;模糊控制;影像處理;HSL顏色空間 robot arm;D-H model;fuzzy control;image processing;HSL color space

Abstract: 隨著時代的進步,人類文明以及生活方式的改變,智慧型機器人正在日益影響人類日常生活。機器人可以提供許多服務和需要幫助的人,如提供娛樂、生活、安全、健康其他方面的服務。在最近幾年,已經開發了不同類型的機器人。機器人系統發展的各種需求,結合了許多專業知識,如路徑規劃、視覺圖像處理技術、機身定位,、避障技術和手臂控制的理論基礎。科學家嘗試在不同的地方使用不同的算法。智慧型機器人集成了機械、電子、自動化、控制和通信技術。許多研究人員一直試圖轉換到機器人系統的專業知識,以便在日常生活中的人機交互更加和諧,機器人將有能力來完成各種任務。 本文提出了一種4個自由度的關節型機器手臂應用在智慧型手機自動測試系統。基於模糊邏輯理論,圖形識別和HSL影像處理的智慧型系統來控制機器手臂的位置控制。運用Denavit-Hartenberg模型(D-H)來分析機器手臂運動,正向運動學則是用來識別各關節之間的關係。該機器人採用層級式模糊控制來解決關節型機器手臂的逆運動學問題。由LabVIEW 2010來處理人機界面,然後使用MATLAB代碼給控制器。經由網路攝影機的坐標提供給模糊控制器,使機器手臂可以移動到所需的位置。在影像處理中,我們發現光的干擾是很麻煩的。因此,我們使用RGB顏色空間轉換到HSL顏色空間,可以顯著降低的光的影響。然後,使用匹配模式來識別智慧型手機的按鈕。使用VBAI 可讓使用者輕鬆設定機器視覺檢驗步驟,並佈署自動化的機器視覺檢驗系統。實驗結果証明,該控制系統可以驅動機器人手臂按所需的按鈕來測試智慧型手機。

With the progress of human civilization, as well as lifestyle changes, intelligent robots are gaining influence in human daily life. Robots can provide many services and helps to human, such as providing entertainment, life safety, health and other aspects of the service. Different types of robots have been developed in recent years. For a variety of needs, the development of robot system combines theoretical basis of many professional knowledge, such as path planning, visual image processing technology, body positioning, obstacle avoidance techniques, and arm control. Scientists try to use different algorithms on different applications. Intelligent robots consist of mechanics, electronics, automation, control, and communications technologies. Many researchers have tried to convert expertise into the robot systems so that the human-robot interaction in daily life can be more harmonious, and robot will have ability to finish various tasks. This paper presents an application of a 4 degrees-of-freedom articulated robot to a smart phone automatic test system. Intelligent scheme based on fuzzy logic theory, pattern recognition and HSL image process are proposed to control a robot arm for position control. The Denavit–Hartenberg model (D-H) is first used to analyze the robot arm movement. Then the forward kinematics is used to identify the relationships for each joint of the robot arm. The robot uses hierarchical fuzzy control to solve the problem regarding inverse kinematics for the industrial articulated robot. The human-machine interface is handled by the Labview 2010, and then uses the Matlab codes to the controller. With the webcam, coordinate is provided to the fuzzy controller, the robot arm can be moved to the desired position. In image processing, we found that the interference of light intensity is very troublesome. Therefore, we transform the RGB color space to the HSL color space which can significantly reduce the impact of light. Then, use match pattern to recognize the smart phone buttons. Vision Builder for Automated Inspection allows one to easily configure and benchmark a sequence of visual inspection steps as well as deploy the visual inspection system for automated inspection. The experimental results show that the proposed control scheme can drive the robot arm to press the desired buttons of the tested smart phone successfully.