Title: 以ANFIS輔助超緊密GPS/INS導航系統彌合訊號中斷

Keywords: GPS/INS超緊密整合;無跡卡爾曼濾波器;自適應網路模糊推論系統; GPS/INS Ultra-tightly coupleed;unscented kalman filter;ANFIS

Abstract: 隨著GPS/INS超緊密耦合掀起的熱潮,越來越多學者投入這一塊的研究,GPS/INS超緊密耦合是向量追蹤的一種方法,也就是說,它可以同時追蹤每一顆衛星的訊號以及估測使用者的導航狀態。不只如此, 超緊密耦合可以幫助我們更有效率地控制整個系統和提升GPS接收機效能及追蹤能力、維持定位精度並估測出不同種的誤差及都普勒效應、可增強在高動態及的抗雜訊和干擾的能力,雖然超緊密整合導航有許多優點,但仍然會受限於訊號遮蔽或斷訊情況。 本論文使用自適應網路模糊推論系統輔助GPS/INS超緊密整合導航,希望在斷訊時,利用ANFIS的訓練輸出提供GPS量測值殘差,模擬正常訊號時的導航運作,實驗結果顯示透過模糊化類神經網路輔助的GPS/INS超緊密整合導航可有效地改善在斷訊期間導航系統的強健性與定位精度。

The existing GPS/INS ultra-tightly navigation systems are getting more popular along with the development of science and technology. Many researchers and academic involved in this research. Generally Speaking, The GPS/INS ultra-tightly couple is one of the Vector Tracking method. It can track each satellite GPS signals and meanwhile estimate the User’s Position. Moreover, the ultra-tightly couple is increasingly becoming popular due to its numerous advantages. For instance, It can help us to control the whole system efficiently, promote the GPS receiver performance and tracking capability, maintain good positioning accuracy, estimate the different errors and Doppler effect, enhance the robustness in the high Dynamic and weak signals and the immunity to the jamming and interference situations. Even though the GPS/INS ultra-tightly couple has many advantages but it is limited in shadowed signal and outage situations. In this article, an algorithm for bridging GPS outages using the adaptive network-based fuzzy inference system (ANFIS) for providing better prediction of measurement residual between GPS and prediction in order to maintain regular operation of the navigation system. The results demonstrate that the UTC with the assist of fuzzy neural network can effectively improve the system robustness during GPS outages.