Title: 船舶自航器及不同導航法之小船實驗探討

Keywords: 內模式控制器;二次線性調節;模糊控制;類神經網路;導航法;軌跡追蹤; IMC;LQR;fuzzy control;neural networks;guidance;track-keeping

Abstract: 本研究使用小型玻璃纖維船舶作為實驗平台,運用兩種導航法,結合數學模式需求型及非數學模式需求型船舶自航器,進行路徑點軌跡追蹤。船舶自航器設計方面,於數學模式需求型控制器採用內模式控制器(Internal Model Control,IMC)、二次線性調節器(Linear Quadratic Regulator,LQR)兩種設計法,而於非數學模式需求型採用模糊理論及類神經網路兩種設計法。導航法則分別為視線 (Line-of-sight,LOS)導航法及新視線(New line-of-sight,NLOS)導航法。實驗結果顯示視線導航法,容易因有環境外力干擾而導致船舶軌跡偏移,而新視線導航法可提早修正船位,進而改善船舶與預定航道之軌跡偏差量。不論搭配何種導航法則,使用數學模式需求型控制器易有超越量的產生,而使用非數學模式需求型控制器之軌跡較為平順。但就控制器設計而,言數學模式需求型控制器由於有數學模式依據,較易設計,而非數學模式需求型則須根據經驗法則設計,較不易進行之。總結,本研究完成兩種導航法結合四種船舶自航器之軌跡追蹤,並分別對船舶自航器軌跡追蹤特性及導航成效加以分析比較。

This work uses a small boat as an experimental platform for comparison study of model-based and model free ship track-keeping autopilots. Specifically, the Internal Model Control (IMC) and Linear Quadratic Regulator (LQR) methods are examined in the model-based approach and the Fuzzy Logic Control (FLC) and Artificial Neural Network (ANN) are investigated in the model-free approach. The two guidance methods adopted are the Line-Of-Sight guidance (LOS) method and the New Line-Of-Sight guidance (NLOS) method. LOS method is vulnerable to environment disturbance resulting in an offset of the ship track, the NLOS method makes an earlier correction to the ship's position, thus reducing the ship path trajectory deviation. No matter with what kind of guidance method, is adopted the model-based controllers is tend to exhibit over shoot behavior. However, the model-free autopilots produce smoother track-keeping trajectories. Generally speaking, the model-based autopilots are easier to design, because there are specific guide lines to follow. However, the model-free autopilot design methods mainly rely on some sort of experiences; hence, less tractable and more efforts are required. In summary, this study uses two guidance methods along with four ship track-keeping autopilot design methods and performances of different guidance law and controller design methods are analyzed.