Title: 平均方法在長效型衛星星曆之應用

Keywords: 二體運動;克普勒參數;地球非均勻球體;多星體

Abstract: 衛星軌道的預測在全球導航衛星系統(Global Navigation Satellite System, GNSS)裡佔著十分重要的地位。當GNSS接收機開機時,若具有一組類似廣播星曆的長效預測星曆,將使GNSS接收機維持在類似熱開機狀態下,而達到長期快速定位。本論文主要利用一筆衛星星曆資料來推估克普勒參數與預測衛星位置。主要以解析解方式來處理衛星軌道擾動方程,包含地球非均勻體擾動、多星體擾動的影響,來求得克普勒參數並準確地預測後幾天的衛星位置。與數值解法比較,採用解析解的優點是軌道預測誤差不會隨時間累積,同時計算速度更快。

The prediction of satellite orbit has played a crucial role in Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS). For a GNSS receiver, ephemeris extension will enable fast positioning even in a cold-start situation. In this thesis, we propose an average method to estimate the Kepler elements, which in turn can be used to calculate the satellite position. An analytical solution is obtained by the method of averaging, where the satellite orbit perturbation considered in the thesis, includes nun-uniform spherical earth effect, n-body motion disturbances. In compared with the traditional numerical method (such as Runge-Kutta method), the principal advantages of the analytical solutions lies in that prediction of orbit error does not accumulate over time; and in the mean time the computation efficiency also improves.