题名: 即時影像辨識與路徑追蹤於輪式機器人自動搭乘電梯之應用

关键词: 影像處理;影像辨識;輪式機器人;路徑追蹤; Image processing;image recognition;WMR;Path tracking

摘要: 本篇論文主要目的是整合HSV色彩空間的影像處理、自適應共振理論的影像辨識以及模糊理論應用在輪型機器人自動搭乘電梯。自適應共振理論主要是使用在辨識電梯按鈕,這是一種競爭式學習規則應用在圖像辨識上;模糊理論是應用於控制器設計,它不需要複雜的數學計算公式,所以可以運用在路徑追蹤上。硬體實現是使用Labview 2010 做為人機介面,利用角度以及距離作為輪式移動機器人路徑追蹤的依據。實驗結果顯示,這篇論文提出的控制策略可以完成輪式移動機器人自動搭乘電梯。

The objective of this thesis is to integrate image processing by hue-saturation-value color space (HSV), pattern recognition by adaptive resonance theory (ART), and robot control by fuzzy theory into a wheeled mobile robot (WMR) for taking elevator. The ART is used to recognize the button of the elevator. It is an effective competitive learning rule for figure identification. The fuzzy theory is applied to controller design. It does not require complex mathematical formulas and can be used for path tracking. Hardware implementation uses LABVIEW 2010 to realize interface between human and machine. Angle and distance of the wheeled mobile robot are then used to track the path. Experimental results show that the proposed control scheme can drive the wheeled robot to take the elevator automatically.