Title: 應用小腦模型控制器及影像處理於輪式移動型機器人之追跡控制

Keywords: 小腦模型;影像處理;追跡; CMAC;Image Process;Path Tracking

Abstract: 本篇論文的研究目的是利用影像處理技術與智慧型控制理論設計系統的控制器,應用於輪式移動自走車的即時軌跡辨識與追蹤。本研究使用LabView 2010 來撰寫人機介面和影像處理的部分,小腦模型控制器則是由Matlab軟體作整體的數值運算以及WiFi(802.11b)無線網路作為無線攝影機與電腦端之間的數據傳遞。利用無線攝影機擷取到的環境影像經由HSI色彩空間轉換,色彩篩選出目標點,透過影像處理及邊線偵測技術,運算出該自走車與目標位置的實際距離。本文採用了以適應性小腦模型控制器來取代傳統PID控制器,以及使用李亞普諾理論去證明智慧型控制器的穩定性,並推導出最佳化學習率,供控制器使用。在本研究中,實驗分成了多種不同軌跡追蹤,並比較傳統小腦模型控制器與適應性小腦模型控制器的差異。最後,由理論的推導、模擬及硬體實現的結果顯示證明,本論文所設計的智慧型控制器運用在自走車追跡控制上,運作良好。

The purpose of this paper is to use image processing techniques and intelligent control method to a wheeled mobile robot (WMR) for real-time trajectory recognition and tracking. We use LabView2010 to write human-machine interface and image processing. The CMAC controllers are coded by Matlab numerical computing. WiFi (802.11b) wireless network is utilized to transmit command signals between the CCD camera and the computer. A CCD camera is utilized to capture the environment image around the WMR. Classification of color features is based on Hue-Saturation-Intensity color space. The WMR calculates the relative position of the target object through image processing and edge detection algorithms. This paper presents CMAC and adaptive CMAC to replace conventional PID controller and guide the WMR to track desired path. Moreover, stability of the proposed control system is guaranteed by the Lyapunov theorem. Optimal learning rates are derived by the Lyapunov stability theory. In this paper, different path patterns are tracked. Comparison of tracking performance by different controllers are given. Finally, from theory analysis, simulation and experimental results, the experiments show that the proposed control scheme works well.