Title: 基隆市國小高年級學童面臨衝突情境時之寬恕態度與因應策略之調查研究

Keywords: 國小學童;衝突情境;寬恕;因應策略 primary school pupils;conflict situation;forgiveness;coping strategy

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討基隆市國小高年級學童在面臨衝突情境時之寬恕態度和因應策略與兩者之間的關係。本研究採用問卷調查法,以「國小學童面對衝突情境之因應策略與寬恕態度」問卷為工具,採用分層隨機抽樣方式,共14校855學童參與此研究。 研究結果顯示學童在面對「金錢被陌生人偷走」情境時因應策略最積極,在與「同儕競爭後失敗」情境時因應策略最消極。寬恕態度呈現中間偏低,且寬恕態度與消極因應策略呈現低度正相關,此外,寬恕態度的高分組皆較低分組在消極因應策略得分高,且達統計上的顯著差異。本研究希冀能提供基隆市國小教師了解國小學童在面對衝突情境時的因應策略與寬恕態度,並建構與調整輔導管教的方式,作為推動情緒管理與寬恕教育的參考依據。

This research aims to explore primary school pupils’ forgiveness attitude and coping strategies when facing conflict situations. Based on stratified random sampling, there are 855 pupils within 14 primary schools in Keelung involved in this research. The results show that the pupils conduct the most approaching coping strategy when facing money stealing situations and the most avoiding coping strategy when facing failure of classmates’ competition situations. The level of forgiveness is lower than median, and it shows the low positive correlations between the level of forgiveness and the tendency of adopting avoidance coping strategies, and compared with the low forgiveness group, the high forgiveness group shows higher score of avoidance coping strategy significantly. This research will explore primary school pupils’ forgiveness attitude and coping strategies when facing the conflict situations in order to construct and modify guidance strategies for promoting emotional management and forgiveness education.