Title: 定期到達與隨機到達情況下排隊等候定價模式之研究

Keywords: 貨櫃船;散裝船;零等候最佳收費模式;卜氏分配

Abstract: 台灣的經濟主要仰賴海洋運輸來進行貿易,海洋運輸主要以船舶來運載貨物,而船舶以裝載貨物的方式來分類主要可分成貨櫃船與散裝船兩類。其中貨櫃船為定期船,擁有固定的航線、船期及港口,主要利用岸上的橋式起重機裝卸貨。而散裝船為不定期船,依其運送時間及次數依運送契約而定,且散裝船裝載貨物繁多,裝卸貨物的機具也依裝載貨物的種類不同而有所分別,因此裝載各種不同貨物之散裝船皆有不同之裝卸速率。本研究主要分別針對貨櫃船與散裝船的營運特性,分別建立定期到達與隨機到達之零等候最佳收費模式,以消除船舶在外港錨區排隊等候的時間,這是以前的相關文獻尚未探討到的部分。 本研究內容主要分成兩大部分,其中之一為定期到達排隊等候定價模式,主要是利用貨櫃船已知的貨櫃裝卸數量,計算出排隊等候的時間長度;而另一部分是隨機到達排隊等候定價模式,則利用卜氏分配找出各種散裝船在固定港口的抵達機率,接著以各種不同散裝貨物之每小時於船席的平均裝卸量、每艘散裝船的總裝卸量與船席數量,計算出各種不同貨物之散裝船的排隊等候時間長度。並依據均衡成本守恆的原則,建構出定期到達與隨機到達之零等候最佳收費模式。此外藉由計算均衡抵達率以及比較其分佈的狀況,有助於港務單位預測貨櫃船與散裝船在收費實施前與實施後船舶的抵達時刻分佈情況與移動軌跡。

Taiwan's economy is mainly dependent on maritime transportation to trade. Maritime transportation uses the vessel to carry cargo. The loading type of the vessel may divide into two types: container ship and bulk carrier. The container ship is the liner one, which has a fixed route, sailing and port. And it always uses the gantry crane to load and unload the containers. However, the bulk carrier is the tramp ship and its delivery time and frequency is decided for the charter party. The bulk carrier has lots of different types of cargo and its loading and unloading equipment also depends on the different types of cargo, so the loading of various goods in bulk carrier all the different loading rates. In this research, the major differences between the operating characteristics of container ships and bulk carriers were established on regular and random arrival non queuing toll , due to reduce the queuing time of container ships and bulk carriers berth in the anchorage area. This is the previous literature has not yet investigate part. The contents of this research is divided into two parts, first one is about the regular arrival in queuing pricing scheme, mainly use of the known number of loading and unloading container in containerships to calculate the total length of queuing time in queuing pricing scheme. The other one is about the random arrival queuing pricing scheme which uses Poisson distribution to find a variety of bulk carriers in the fixed port of arrival probability, then to a variety of bulk cargo per hour in average loading and unloading capacity in the berth, calculated the total length of queuing time. Base on “the invariant equilibrium costs principle”, to make the non queuing toll scheme with regular and random arrival. In addition, by calculating the equilibrium arrival rate and to compare the distribution situation, help the port authority to predict distribution and movement trajectory of arrived time about container ships and bulk carriers in the tolls.