Title: 不當督導對部屬組織認同與離職傾向之影響

Keywords: 主管不當督導;組織認同;離職傾向 supervisor’s improper supervision;organization recognition;resignation intention

Abstract: 在組織管理中,領導行為會對組織效能帶來重大的影響。尤其是,主管對待員工的方式,會影響員工對於企業的情感、態度和行為。本研究旨在探討主管不當督導對於員工組織認同與離職傾向之影響,進而探討組織認同在不當督導與離職傾向間具有中介效果之關聯。 研究方法上,主要以大台北地區公務機關及中小企業各部門的管理職及業務職人員、一般職員工為對象,進行不當督導、組織認同與離職傾向間的關係影響,以瞭解變項間的關聯性研究;採問卷調查方式,總計回收有效樣本194份。 研究結果顯示:第一、不當督導與組織認同有顯著負向關係:亦即主管不當督導而產生職場暴力行為時,員工在組織的偏差行為會相對提高,對組織的認同度會相對遞減。第二、組織認同與離職傾向有顯著負向關係:員工對於組織認同強度愈高,離職傾向將會相對減少。第三、組織認同中介主管不當督導與離職傾向關係,換言之,主管不當督導不會直接影響員工離職傾向,但會透過降低組織認同,間接影響員工的離職傾向。 因此,本文最後建議:良好的企業管理,除了要引導主管發揮適當的督導功能外,同時要強化員工的組織認同,才能降低離職傾向,提升企業的營運目標。 關鍵字:主管不當督導、組織認同、離職傾向

In organizational management, leadership may crucially influence an organization’s efficiency. In particular, the way a supervisor treats his or her subordinates may affect those subordinates’ feelings, attitude and behavior towards the enterprise they work for. The purpose of this study is to explore the influence of a supervisor’s improper supervision on employees’ organization recognition and their resignation intention, as well as to investigate the correlation of the mediating effect of organization recognition between improper supervision and resignation intention. This study mainly selected the management, business personnel and general employees of respective divisions in the government sector, as well as in small and medium enterprises in the greater Taipei area as subjects. This study investigated the influence of the relationships among improper supervision, organization recognition and resignation intention, in order to better understand the correlations between the variables. A questionnaire survey was conducted in this study, for which a total of 194 valid responses were received. The study results indicated: 1. Improper supervision and organization recognition have a significant negative relationship: i.e., when a supervisor turns improper supervision into violence at work, employees may be more likely to exhibit deviant behavior, and their organization recognition will decrease relatively. 2. Organization recognition and resignation intention have a significant negative relationship: when employees have higher organization recognition, their resignation intention will be reduced relatively. 3. Organization recognition serves as a medium between a supervisor’s improper supervision and employees’ resignation intention; in other words, while a supervisor’s improper supervision does not directly influence employees’ resignation intention, by lowering their organization recognition, employees’ resignation intention will be indirectly affected. With the aforesaid results, the study offers the following recommendation: Besides helping supervisors to give proper and efficient supervision, good corporate management should also reinforce employees’ organization recognition to lower their resignation intention and, subsequently, elevate corporate operating performance. Keywords: supervisor’s improper supervision, organization recognition, resignation intention