Title: 航空旅運流程服務滿意度評量之研究

Keywords: 航空旅運流程;灰算數平均;灰區間形心;重要性與滿意程度

Abstract: 近年來隨著周休二日與政府推動許多國家免簽證等鼓勵國人旅遊相關措施且網路資訊的普及化下,使得國人出國旅遊的機會增加,加上現在旅客對時間價值訴求越來越高,講求快速與便利的航空運輸便成為國人旅遊的重要交通工具,出國旅行不再是個遙可及的夢想,更是國人重要休閒娛樂之一。 國內外有關航空服務品質的文獻,較多以航空站、航空公司營運者觀點為出發居多,以旅客的觀點較為少見。本研究主要的目的以旅客的觀點,先界定航空旅運流程範圍,架構服務流程構面與衡量準則,運用灰計算及重要性與成效度分析法,目的瞭解旅客對旅運服務活動項目的滿意度程度與重視程度,希望以此研究結果提供旅運流程服務活動參與者之參考,提升旅客旅航空旅運流程滿意度。 在研究分析上,除了上述主要研究方法外,尚且計算灰算數平均數值下旅客對服務活動知覺並與灰區間形心計算比較。研究結果顯示(1)空運服務對旅客來說是會影響旅行興致,尤其對女性旅客影響強度大且較男性旅客高。(2)男女性旅客認為最重要的航空服務活動項目差異較大的是女性認為「行李託運之處理與服務」重要性高,男性則感覺普通。(3)男女性旅客最不滿意的服務項目差異較大的男性旅客認為「免稅商店服務品質」不滿意而女性旅客感受普通,女性旅客「客艙座位舒適性」感受不滿意,男性旅客感受普通。(4)男女性旅客共同認同重要性高而滿意度低的兩項服務項目「流行疫情防護與檢驗實施方式」、「機場環境衛生的維護情形」,表示在旅航空旅運流程當中,旅客普遍認為此兩項服務項目須立即加以改善。(5)灰算數平均與灰區間形心計算下,僅有女性旅客在「行李託運之處理與服務」知覺上差異較大外,其他服務項目知覺幾乎是相同的。 關鍵字:航空旅運流程、灰算數平均、灰區間形心、重要性與滿意程度

The people in Taiwan have many chances nowadays to go overseas for leisure travel because of some encouraging approaches from the government, such as two-day rest in a week and visa free with other countries, as well as the convenience of web information. In particular, a raising sense for the importance of travelers’ time value makes the aircraft being one of the important travel modes for its speed and convenience. Going aboard has become a vital selection in the leisure life, not just an untouchable dream. Several papers have discussed the service qualities of air transport systems like airports and airlines, but rarely from the perspective of passengers. The purposes of this study are to define the processes of air tourism, the structure of air transport services, and their measure criteria for exploring the satisfaction level and importance of these criteria from the passengers’ standpoints. The results can provide the participants who are involved into the service processes a reference in promoting the passengers’ satisfaction during the air transport tourism stages. This study also developed a novel whitenization method for grey interval measure, called the centroid of grey interval method, to reflect the opinions of passengers on service importance and satisfaction. The results reveal some special findings as follows. 1. The services of air transport process affects passengers the perceived mood in tourism, female passengers being stronger than that of male passengers. 2. The service item with most difference between female and male passengers is the treatment and service for checked luggage. The former feels high important, but the latter considers in general. 3. The service items with most dissatisfaction are service qualities of duty free for male passenger and the comfortableness of cabin seats for female passengers. 4. The inspection and protection for communicable diseases and the maintaining performance of airport environment and sanitation are two most emphasized criteria of passengers. 5. Using the gray arithmetic mean method to compare with the centroid of grey interval method, the results only appear a little difference on the treatment and service for checked luggage. Keywords: Air transport tourism stage, Gray arithmetic mean, Centroid of grey interval, Importance and satisfaction