Title: 機場貨運物流中心位址之選擇

Keywords: 位址選擇決策;層級分析法;品質機能展開;0-1目標規劃式;多重選擇目標規劃式;參與成本因素評估模式 site selection decisions;analytic hierarchy process;quality function deployment;zero-one goal programming;multi-choice goal programming;involvement of cost-factor measure model

Abstract: 中 文 摘 要 航空貨運中心位址選擇決策,對一個航空地勤公司的經營與發展而言,是一個重要的長期策略決定。此決策必需滿足多種目的。本論文描述一個品質機能展開團隊,如何運用他們的專業經驗參與一家航空地勤公司的航空貨運中心位址選擇決策其參與過程如下:第一階段、使用層級分析法(AHP)和品質機能展開(QFD)的概念決策模式去滿足航空地勤公司的真正需求。其次、使用0-1二元目標規劃式(ZOGP binary model)與多重選擇目標規劃式(MCGP)處理有限的財務資源分配問題。第二階段,結合層級分析法和品質機能展開的概念模式加上參與成本因素評估的模式(ICFM)從經濟的觀點分析結果。最後,比較使用層級分析法和品質機能展開的概念模式加上參與成本因素評估模式在有限財務預算分配下選擇最佳的機場航空貨運中心位址。本文的目的是提出有效率的動態決策模式提供航空地勤公司經理人員在有限財務資源下評估動態的航空貨運中心位址的需求。此動態決策模式在實際操作的政策模式應考慮因素如雇用多少員工及服務多少旅客與處理貨物能量等。我們亦使用一個真實臺灣航空地勤公司的例子,做為本文研究方法的實例示範。 關鍵字: 位址選擇決策; 層級分析法; 品質機能展開; 0-1目標規 劃式;多重選擇目標規劃式; 參與成本因素評估模式

Abstract The selection of an airport cargo logistics center’s location (ACLCLS) is a long-term strategic decision that is important to the operation and development of an airport’s ground handling service (AGHS) company. The ACLCLS decision must satisfy multiple objectives. This thesis describes how a quality function deployment (QFD) team can apply their professional experiences to facilitate an AGHS company’s ACLCLS. First, we applied the analytic hierarchy process with a quality function deployment (AHP-QFD) conceptual model to make a decision that satisfied the real requirements of the AGHS company. Next, we applied a zero-one goal programming (ZOGP) binary model and a multi-choice goal programming (MCGP) model to address the problem of limited budget allocation. Finally, we compared the results of the AHP-QFD model by applying a simple involvement cost-factor measure (ICFM) model from an economic perspective. The purpose of this thesis is to show the effectiveness of the proposed real dynamic scenario cases to problem such how many employees to hire, how to serve passengers and maintain the cargo capacity within the allocated budget and how to select the location of an airport cargo logistics center given a real world, limited budget. We also use the real case example of an AGHS company in Taiwan to demonstrate the proposed approach. Key words: site selection decisions; analytic hierarchy process; quality function deployment; zero-one goal programming; multi-choice goal programming; involvement of cost-factor measure model