Title: 抗生素在新店溪和淡水河之分佈研究

Keywords: 抗生素;汙水廠;淡水河

Abstract: 本研究以固相萃取法(SPE)搭配液相層析串聯質譜儀(LC-MS/MS)分析新店溪和淡水河流和流域內迪化和內湖兩家汙水廠之抗生素殘留,檢測共六種抗生素,包括β內醯胺類(β-lactam)中青黴素類(Penicillins)的安匹西林(Ampicillin)、四環素類(Tetracyclines)的氯四環素(Chlortetracycline)和氧四環素(Oxytetracycline)、磺胺類(Sulfonamide)的磺胺甲噁唑(Sulfamethoxazole)、巨環類(Macrolides)的紅黴素(Erythomycin)和羅紅黴素(Roxithomycin)等濃度與分佈,及這些抗生素在迪化和內湖汙水廠中去除效率。 研究結果顯示,六種抗生素在淡水河流域內的迪化和內湖汙水廠進(放)流水之殘留濃度,僅Sulfamethoxazole達100ng/L,其餘抗生素殘留濃度都低於20ng/L,其中Erythromycin在汙水廠皆未檢測到濃度。抗生素在迪化和內湖汙水廠的去除效率為Sulfamethoxazole> Ampicillin> Oxytetracycline>Chlortetracycline>Roxithromycin。雖然迪化和內湖汙水廠無法完全去除廢水中的抗生素,但這些抗生素在汙水廠的放流水之殘留濃度都不高,低於在淡水河放流點附近所檢測到的濃度,顯示汙水並不是淡水河抗生素的主要汙染源。 這些抗生素在新店溪和淡水河之殘留濃度範圍為Ampicillin(2.05-27.9 ng/L)、Chlortetracycline(ND-8.22 ng/L)、Oxytetacycline (ND-8.3 ng/L)、Sulfamethoxazole(7-149.3 ng/L)、Erythromycin(ND-5.05 ng/L)。抗生素藥物在新店溪和淡水河之濃度分布分二種分佈型態,Ampicillin、Sulfamethoxazole和Erythromycin之濃度分佈類似,自新店溪的中正橋起因汙染源的持續輸入累積濃度逐漸上升,到基隆河匯入後濃度瞬間下降,到出海口濃度最低。而四環素類的Chlortetracycline和Oxytetracycline則為另一種分布情形,濃度為越接近出海口濃度越高。這些抗生素中僅有Sulfamethoxazole在淡水河中濃度超出100ng/L,其餘抗生素濃度皆低於30ng/L,在河流中檢測的濃度都很低,汙染並不嚴重。

This study employed the solid phase extraction(SPE) method and usedthe high performance liquid-chromatography tandem mass spectrometry (HPLC-MS/MS) to analyze the residual concentrations of antibioticcompounds, such as the Ampicillin, Chlortetracycline, Oxytetacycline,Sulfamethoxazole, Erythromycin and Roxithromycin,in waste waters of the Dihua and Neihuwastewater treatment plants(WWTPs) and the Xindian and Danshuei Rivers. The concentration of Sulfamethoxazolein the influent and effluent of theDihua and NeihuWWTPs generally exceeded 100ng/L. While, the concentration of Erythromycinwas below the detection limit and the value of the other four antibioticswas generally below 20ng/L. The removal efficiency of these antibiotics in the Dihua and NeihuWWTPs ranged within 21.56-84.40 % and the sequence was Sulfamethoxazole>Ampicillin>Oxytetracycline> Chlortetracycline>Roxithromycin. The concentrations of the analyzed antibiotics found in the both Xindian and Danshuei Riverswere as follows: Ampicillin, 2.05-27.9 ng/L; Chlortetracycline, 0.57-8.22 ng/L; Oxytetacycline, ND-8.3 ng/L; Sulfamethoxazole, 7-149.3 ng/L; Erythromycin, ND-5.05 ng/L. The concentrationsof Ampicillin and Sulfamethoxazoleexhibitedgradually increased from the mid-estuary of the both rivers, but significantly decreased in the lower-estuary, suggesting that the Ampicillin and Sulfamethoxazole had a source input to the mid-estuary.Chlortetracycline and Oxytetracycline of Tetracyclines showed oppositedistribution to that of Ampicillin, Sulfamethoxazole and Erythromycin.