Title: 基隆國中生海洋環境觀光資源參與度及海洋污染知覺研究

Keywords: 海洋環境觀光資源;海洋污染知覺;參與度

Abstract: 本研究旨在了解國中學生海洋環境觀光資源參與度的狀況及其與海洋污染知覺之相關性。本研究利用問卷,以基隆市國中七、八及九年級學生為對象進行調查,共收回問卷600份,有效問卷計590份,有效問卷回收率為98%。利用描述性統計、T檢定、變異數分析、pearson積差相關等統計方法分析歸納。探討基隆國中學生之海洋環境觀光資源參與度與海洋污染知覺之關係。 本研究分析所得結果為基隆國中生對海洋環境觀光資源利用情形平均偏低,利用情形與母親教育程度及家庭經濟狀況有關。參與度與海洋環境保護知識、態度與行為成低度相關,而海洋環境保護知識、態度與行為與海洋污染知覺亦呈低度相關。 此外,學生普遍覺得基隆環境髒亂是由都市活動及海邊休閒活動所造成。學生對基隆海洋污染時事之瞭解程度並不多,來自學校的訊息比媒體高。

The present work employed the Questionnaire survey method to investigate the Keelung Junior High School Students for their understanding of the relationship between the Participation of Marine Environmental Tourism Resources and the Marine Pollution. The statistic methods, such as descriptive statistics, independent sample t-test, one-way ANOVA, and Pearson correlation, were used to analyze the survey results. The subjects were from 7th、8th and 9th grade students in7 schools around Keelung city. A total of 600 questionnaires were distributed and 590 valid questionnaires were collected with a recall rate of valid questionnaires of 98%. The findings of this study were as following: The participation of the Marine Environmental tourism resources of students is between low to moderate, howerer, different variables such as Mother’s education level and family economic income show correlation to it. There is a significant correlation between students’ participation of marine environmental tourism resources and their environmental knowledge、attitude and behavior whereas there is also a significant correlation between students’ environmental knowledge、attitude and behavior and their understanding of marine pollution. Besides, the students generally think that the environment in Keelung is dirty and the cause of the bad environment mostly because of the civil activities and activities at the beach. The average score of Students’ understanding of current marine pollution events is low , and the knowing of the local marine environmental tourism resources is low, too. Students learn the knowledge about marine environmental tourism resources mainly through schools, not the mass media.