Title: 以主成分分析探討大氣懸浮微粒中水溶性有機氮之研究

Keywords: 大氣懸浮微粒;有機氮

Abstract: 本研究自2008年9月至2010年8月間,於東海南部,台灣沿海城市-基隆,採集大氣懸浮微粒樣本共146筆。這兩年中大氣懸浮微粒中氮物種的濃度變化主要是受來自於不同時間的氣團影響:10月至4月主要氣團主要來源為大陸性;夏天初期(2009、2010年的6月、7月),主要氣團來自於印尼和周圍島嶼(東南亞一帶區域);而夏末及秋初(8月及9月)氣團主要來自於來自於海洋性。 結果顯示,大氣懸浮微粒質量濃度(TSP)、水溶性總氮(WSTN)及水溶性有機氮(WSON)主要是受不同來源及不同氣候的影響,春季時濃度較高,夏季時濃度較低。結合各種因素來看,水溶性總氮及水溶性有機氮主要是受人為活動及大陸性物質兩項因素影響。本研究探討WSTN、WSON及WSIN來自於不同來源下的濃度變化。數據顯示,WSON濃度應主要是受來自於中國人為活動影響所產生的懸浮微粒有關。 本研究主成份分析發現,沙塵暴的發生使大氣懸浮微粒質量濃度、WSTN、WSON及 WSIN濃度升高。另外,季節風向的轉變使氮物種來源也隨之變換而使濃度有明顯變化外,降雨的沖刷,導致質量濃度及氮物種濃度降低;風速的強弱對於氮物種的濃度變化也有影響。

Atmospheric suspended particles samples (146) were collected from Septemper 2008 to August 2010 at a coastal site at Keelung City (Taiwan), on the southern East China Sea. The atmospheric concentrations of nitrogen species indicated that the area was dominated by different air masses at different times of the two years:continental Asia from October to April ; air masses from Indonesia and surrounding islands (south-eastern region)dominated during early-summer (June to July 2009and 2010), and air masses directly from the adjacent ocean dominated during late-summer ( August 2009 and 2010) and early-autumn (September 2008 and 2009). The atmospheric concentrations of total suspended particle(TSP)、water-soluble total nitrogen(WSTN) and water-soluble organic nitrogen (WSON) corresponded to the different sources and weather conditions. The results of a factor analysis of combined major factor, WSTN and WSON indicated that anthropogenic activities and the substance from continent were the two major controlling factors during the sampling period. The study investigates the correlations between the concentrations of WSTN、WSON and water-soluble inorganic nitrogen(WSIN) for the various sources. The data indicates that WSON was predominantly associated with suspended particles derived from anthropogenic activities when the origin of the air mass was mainland China. From the result of principal component analysis, the occurrences of dust storm increase the concentrations of total suspended particle(TSP)、WSTN、WSON and WSIN. The conversion of seasonal wind、rainfall and wind speed are found to be the distribution of nitrogen species in this study.