Title: 東海南部大氣懸浮微粒中磷物種之來源研究

Keywords: 大氣懸浮微粒; atmospheric suspended particles;phosphorus

Abstract: 本研究以國立海洋大學工學二館頂樓(北緯25度9分,東經121度46分)之高流量採樣器收集大氣懸浮微粒,隨機選取2008年9月至2010年8月期間之154份樣本,分析其中所含的溶解性無機磷(DIP)、殘留相磷(detrital-P)和總磷(TP)濃度,並以3-day氣流逆軌跡回推圖推測氣膠可能的來源地區。 研究結果顯示,本研究區域質量濃度及磷物種濃度主要受氣團來源與季節性風向轉變影響:春季氣團以陸源性為主,質量濃度為全年最高;夏季氣團以海源性為主,質量濃度為全年最低;秋季氣團由海源性轉為陸源性;冬季以陸源性為主。此外,極大值均出現在沙塵暴期間,顯示總懸浮微粒質量濃度受到沙塵暴影響頗鉅。 各磷物種濃度分布具有明顯且一致的季節性變化趨勢:春季至夏季濃度遞減;夏季至秋季濃度遞減;秋季至冬季濃度遞增;冬季至春季濃度遞增。DIP/質量濃度的比例變化,呈現夏季較高的現象,主要受到夏季的質量濃度較低的影響。相關性分析結果顯示,懸浮微粒來源強度對於大氣中磷物種濃度分佈變化具有一定程度的控制作用,尤其是對TP和detrital-P。氣團來源相關性分析結果顯示,總懸浮微粒質量濃度與磷物種之相關性是以中國大陸北方>中國大陸沿岸、日本海>太平洋>菲律賓海域及東南亞。各氣團來源之磷物種間皆呈中度或高度正相關性,此一結果表明研究區域的磷物種具有共同的來源和傳輸機制。而季節相關性分析結果顯示,總懸浮微粒質量濃度與磷物種之相關性是以春季>夏季>冬季>秋季。

This study is analyzed 154 samples, collected from September 2008 to August 2010 at a coastal site on the southern East China Sea at Keelung city, Taiwan, to measure the particulate phosphorus, including dissolved inorganic phosphorus (DIP) , detrital phosphorus (detrital-P) and total phosphorus (TP) , in atmospheric particles. In addition, 3-day back trajectories of air masses arriving daily at the sampling site were calculated to determine the potential aerosol source regions. The result indicates that mass concentration and phosphorus species concentration is mainly affected by the air masses source and the seasonal wind shifts in the study area. The concentration of mass concentration during spring time is the highest of the year when the air mass is mainly land-derived; while it is the lowest during summer when the air mass is mainly sea-borne. In autumn, the air mass shifts from sea-borne to land-derived; while the air mass in winter is mainly land-derived. In addition, the maximum value of mass concentration occurs during dust storms which highly affect the value of the mass concentration. The study shows the distributions of phosphorus species have a consistent seasonal tendency trend that is decreasing from spring to summer to autumn, and increasing from autumn to spring. The correlation analysis result indicates that the suspended particulate's source energy level has certain level of controlling effect to the density distribution variability of phosphorus in the mass, especially to TP and detrital-P.