Title: 鹿特丹規則下各國際單式運送公約之競合

Keywords: 鹿特丹規則;國際單式運送公約;責任基礎;競合

Abstract: 隨著國際上多式聯運興起,因無一個被普遍採認且具有約束力之運輸規範,而產生各個不同規範間之適用產生競合時,所發生之爭端事件數量持續居高不下,故應可發現國際間對於一統一且可於全球通用之多式聯運公約出現之渴望實乃不言自明,本文探討之相關運送人責任規範包括歸責原則、責任制度、責任基礎、免責事由、責任期間、責任限制等,遂以最新之內含海運之多式聯運公約─鹿特丹規則之適用上與包括海運、空運、公路運送、鐵路運送等各國際單式運送公約之相關規範,與參考相關內國法之規定,作出列舉與嘗試指出如有適用競合時,何者應為之適用。文末本於對於我國法未來修訂時能有所意見提出之希冀,並提出對於相關具體法律條文與抽象原則之修法建議。

With the rise of international multimodal transport,many disputes are the result of inadequate universal regime.A binding and balanced universal regime should become increasingly important in the future.The topic of discussion in my thesis including“ liability principle, liability regime, basis of liability ,exemptions, duty period, limitations of liability”.After refering the several different international unimodal/multimodal transport conventions, Rotterdam Rules and domestic laws , I tried to get the point in the resolution of the competence. At the end of the thesis,I wish that I could get some suggestions on amending the law, I just propose some opinions about specific legal provisions and abstract principles for amending the law proposal.