Title: 大豆起司最適發酵條件之探討

Keywords: 大豆;起司;乳酸菌 soybean;cheese;lactic acid bacteria

Abstract: 本研究主要是利用大豆作為起司之蛋白原料,探討製成大豆起司之可行性。大豆先經過磨碎並煮成豆漿,添加凝固劑凝固成型後混入乳酸菌發酵與乳酸菌發酵凝乳後加壓成型。之後加壓成型為大豆起司,然後0、2、4、7天發酵。 結果顯示,無論是以鹽滷凝固後添加優格或是豆漿添加優格後發酵再加壓,其產品都比無添加優格顏色較白且較無豆酸味;而其蛋白質含量較無直接影響大豆起司發酵品質,但添加0.4% Vege-Start 60乳酸菌後,豆漿進行12小時發酵凝固再加壓成型,持續40℃熟成發酵後,其品質較其他添加方式穩定。綜合產品成分分析,以大豆作為起司之蛋白原料,其質地鬆散易碎、顏色呈黃灰色、風味含有豆酸味,但添加優格後可改善大豆起司顏色及豆酸味,將可對於後續研究提供更一步參考,並因應國人飲食習慣調配出符合一定需求且嗜口性佳大豆起司。

In this study, it was try developing a possibility method for using soybean as the raw material to make soy cheese. The first step was preparing soy milk add coagulant coagulation molding,mixed with lactic acid bacteria fermentation compression molding with lactic acid bacteria fermented curd. after compression molding soy cheese and then aging fermentation for 0, 2, 4 and 7 days. The result shows whether adding yogurt after the solidification with brine or pressurized after adding yogurt, this kind of product is whiter and less sour; and the protein content has no direct impact on the quality of fermentation. However, adding 0.4% Vege-Start 60 and fermentation at 40oC for 12-hour, the quality is more stable than other ways during aging fermentation period. The analysis shows when soy protein was made into cheese, the texture is loose and easily to break down; the color is yellow-gray and the flavor is a bit sour. However, adding yogurt can improve a lot for the color and the flavor of the soy cheese and this will provide references for further research and then deploy to meet certain requirements and also good palatability soy cheese.