Title: 麵粉特性對潤餅皮麵糰和產品品質之影響

Keywords: 潤餅皮;小麥品質;麵糰黏性;TPA參數;韌性;延展性 roll-bin sheet;wheat quality;dough stickiness;TPA parameters;toughness;extensibility

Abstract: 本研究以低筋麵粉、中筋麵粉、高筋麵粉為原料,分別加入水(80、90、110%)及食鹽(2%);經攪拌製成麵糰,以快速麵皮成型機加熱形成潤餅皮。探討四種規格麵粉製成麵糰,分別於室溫(25℃)與冷藏(4℃)下不同鬆弛時間之黏性和質地剖面分析參數的影響;並分析新鮮與貯存潤餅皮的水活性、色澤、表面黏性、延展性、韌性和切割韌性等物理質地性質。結果顯示潤餅皮麵糰黏性以蛋白質含量高之麵粉其黏性最低;低筋麵粉添加90%水份製作之潤餅皮,直徑雖可達20㎝,隨著鬆弛時間增加,麵糰呈現水化現象;低筋麵粉添加110%水份製作之潤餅皮,成稀糊狀態,無法以麵糰形態比較餅皮性質。本實驗針對低筋麵粉加水80%、中筋麵粉加水110%、高筋麵粉加水110%,隨著鬆弛時間的增加,低筋麵粉的麵糰黏性下降,中筋麵粉的麵糰黏性不變,而高筋麵粉的麵糰黏性增加。當粗蛋白含量高時,麵糰硬度不變、附著力略小、回復力下降。高配方水份時,麵糰之硬度下降、附著力下降、回復力增加。隨麵筋蛋白增加,潤餅皮厚度越薄直徑越大,麵粉灰份值越低,餅皮呈現之白度(W.I.)與亮度(L*)較高。中筋麵粉製作潤餅皮的韌性、延展性和切割韌性皆較大。室溫和冷藏貯存一天後的產品之表面黏性、韌性、切割韌性和延展性均下降。

In this study, roll-bin sheets were made from wheat flours with different gluten strength (low-gluten flour, medium-gluten flour and high-gluten flour, respectively), water (80%, 90%, and 110%, respectively) and salt (2%). After mixing, dough is heated on the High Speed Wheat Sheet Processor with controlled temperature and time to make roll-bin sheet. The effects on the stickiness and TPA parameters of dough made from various wheat flours stored at room temperature and 4℃ for different length of time were examined. The physical and textural chemical properties of roll-bin sheets, including water activity, color, surface stickiness, toughness, extension, and cutting toughness were also investigated. The roll-bin sheet made with high protein content flour had lower dough stickiness. The diameter of roll-bin sheet made with low-gluten flour/90% water content was up to 20 cm. However, with the rest time increased, dough could not hold water well. Roll-bin sheet made with low-gluten flour/110% water was failed to form as dough. Based on parameters of doughs and products with the low-gluten flour/80% water, medium-gluten flour/110% water, and high-gluten flour/110% water, we found the following conclusion. With the rest time increased, the stickiness of dough made with low-gluten flour decreased, the stickiness of dough made with medium-gluten flour remained unchanged, and the stickiness of dough made with high-gluten flour increased. The dough with higher crude protein content had unchanged stickiness, slightly lower adhesiveness and lower resilience. The dough with higher water content had lower stickiness, lower adhesiveness and higher resilience. Wheat flours with higher gluten protein content made the roll-bin sheet with the lower thickness and larger diameter. The roll-bin sheet made with flour with lower ash value had higher whiteness index (W.I.) and lightness (L*). The toughness, extension and cutting toughness of roll-bin sheet made with medium-gluten flour were higher than the other samples. The texture parameters of surface stickiness, toughness, cutting toughness, and extension of roll-bin sheet decreased after storage for one day both at room temperature and 4℃.