Title: 雙溪河易淹水問題與改善對策之研究

Keywords: 自然生態性;雙溪;貢寮; Natural-ecosystem;Shuangxi;Gongliao

Abstract: 雙溪河位於台灣東北部,流經雙溪、貢寮兩區,乃東北角海岸內的主要溪流,出海口連鹽寮灣海岸福隆海水浴場,穿越跨海拱橋,直接入海。它發源於新北市雙溪區長源里中坑,流經盤山坑、三叉坑口、上林、平林至雙溪與牡丹溪匯流,下河段名為雙溪,再流經魚行、獅仔頭、八股、長潭、貢寮、新社至福隆入海。長度約26.81公里,流域面積約132.50平方公里,歷年來有增加趨勢,山區地形約佔全流域之雙溪河水系,早年於台灣省政府時期即公告為次要河川,89年公告為市管河川迄今。 民國75年起建設經費逐年增加,對河川治理及護岸之施設,均未考慮雙溪河及上游平林、牡丹溪整體通盤治理,即全面性未納入河川自然生態性,致接連而來的颱風災害,民國76年琳恩颱風來襲帶來雙溪重大災害,雙溪里三忠廟廣場全部淹沒。民國89年象神颱風以及民國90年納莉颱風雙雙重創雙溪各主要街道。為使民眾生命財產安全得以保障,雙溪河(平林溪、牡丹溪)整體檢討通盤治理乃刻不容緩。 本研究彙集歷次治理計畫「琳恩納莉、象神、納坦颱風雙溪地區淹水災害原因調查報告」,針對雙溪河瓶頸段進行探究,一併進行雙溪河及其支流探討,尋找治理方向,建議相關單位來以實際問題所在改善雙溪免於水患之參考。

Shuangxi River watershed located on northeast Taiwan and passing through two District of Shuangxi and Gongliao, is the main revulet in Northeast coast . The river whose estuary connecting Yanliao Bay and Fulong Beach is an important river solely flowing into the sea. The source of the revier is at Changyuan District, Shuangxi District New-Taipei City. Flows through Panshankeng, Talai and Pinglin then joining the Mudan Creek at the Shuangxi, what follows named Shuangxi River. Then it flows through Yusing,Bagu, Changtan, Gongliao and Hsinshe then flows into the sea at Fulong. The length of the river is 26.81 kilometers and the drainage is approximately 132.50 square kilometers. The river with mountainous topography was announced as the secondary river long ago in the provincial government time, then was announced in 1989 as the county Govement-adminstered River. In 1996, in ecology consideration, most management constructions planned at the area of flood-arrived. In 1987, typhoon Lynn resulted in huge damage at Shuangxi District, even the square before Three Loyal Temple was also flooded. After that, Typhoon XangSane in 2000 and Typhoon Nari in 2001 both caused heavy losses at Shuangxi. Considering civilian’s safety and property, the task of Shuangxi River watershed overall management is so urgent that if allows of no hesitation. This research not only studies in view of the Shuangxi River’s bottleneck section according to accumulated improving projects and“The report of flooded disasters of Typhoon Lynn Nari XangSane and Nattan at Shuangxi River area”, but also highlights on the branch of Shuangxi River, which was disregarded in accumulated improving projects, to establish the management scope for providing to government as references of eliminating Shuangxi River’s flood damage.