Title: 波浪通過帷幕牆式防波堤之研究

Keywords: 水動力特性;無因次波力;相對溯升高;帷幕牆式防波堤

Abstract: 本文使用多領域邊界元素法(MBEM)數值解析規則波浪通過帷幕牆式防波堤時水動力特性,包含反射率、透過率、能量損失、相對溯升高以及無因次波力之研究。為了驗證本文數值計算結果其正確性及可及性,分別與過去學者利用不同的解析方法或試驗作驗證,其中針對雙列帷幕牆式防波堤以及半圓形潛堤均可以得到良好的結果。 本文首先將上部結構原為不透水翼板改為向浪側為矩形、三角形、圓弧形不透水沉箱或透水,其次將下部結構採用多列樁柱群作支撐,組合成的多列帷幕式防波堤。數值計算時首先決定樁柱列數N與樁柱相對高度d2/h之後,將向浪側及底板改為透水,在兩種樁柱相對高度d2/h=0.55、0.75、樁柱列數為N=6列,探討向浪側及底板為不透水或透水與向浪側形狀改變不同下,多列帷幕牆式防波堤之間有何差異。經由數值計算結果發現當向浪側及底板採用透水配置時,可增加消能效果及大幅降低波浪作用於結構物無因次波力以及相對溯升高。並且發現向浪側形狀改變(矩形、三角形、圓弧形)在不透水配置下整體水動力特性差異不大,反而在透水配置下三種形狀水動力特性有較明顯的差異,其三種配置的優點可供工程施工參考。

This study uses the multi-domain boundary element method (MBEM) to analyze the regular wave interactions of the curtainwall-pile supported breakwater and reviews these effects on the hydrodynamic characteristics, the amount of run-up, and the dimensionless wave force values. To confirm the accuracy of the results, this study examined different analytical methods employed by other scholars in researching the double-row, curtainwall-pile supported breakwater and the semi-circular breakwater. The study model consists of two parts. The top portion contains an impermeable plate exhibiting, in successive models, a rectangular, triangular, and quadrant shape, and a front face with an impermeable caisson; the bottom portion is the pile group. This study first defined the number of rows and relative height of the pile, and then changed the front face and bottom plate based on their permeability. Finally, six rows and two types of piles with relative heights of d2/h=0.55 and 0.75 were determined. This study investigated the front face and bottom plate of the curtainwall-pile supported breakwater according to both impermeable and permeable configurations and various shapes. Through numerical analysis, this study discovered that the front face and bottom plate of the permeable breakwater increases the effect of energy dissipation and reduces the dimensionless wave force and run-up. This study also found that the hydrodynamic characteristics of the impermeable configuration and the shape of the front face do not alter considerably. However, the hydrodynamic characteristics of the permeable configuration show considerable change. These changes in the permeable configuration of the breakwater should be researched further to facilitate future design and construction.