Title: 鹽寮海域流場分佈特性之研究

Keywords: 區域流場;MIKE-21; Flow Field;MIKE-21

Abstract: 近岸海域流場主要受海岸地形條件、潮波流及風力等海域營力所建構的近岸動力系統主導,其影響因素錯縱複雜。近年來海岸空間規劃利用倡議不斷,為因應未來海岸空間管理之需,本文透過海上漂流浮標追蹤法探討區域流場的時空分佈特性,並同步進行水下定點流及陸域風速風向等海氣象資料的觀測,以作為平面流況分析比對之背景。本文亦應用MIKE-21 HD模式計算模擬流場與觀測資料進行比較,率定此模式在福隆鹽寮海域流場計算的適用參數,探討福隆鹽寮海域附近之流場分佈特性。 由現場實測資料顯示,本研究海域水下定點流向及平面流向大抵呈同(北北西)向運動。另將現場觀測資料與模式計算結果比較後可發現,現場觀測夏季與冬季平均流速分別約為22.8及23.3 cm/s,模式計算結果夏冬季節平均流速則分別約為19.6及21.1 cm/s,模式計算結果與實際觀測值大抵相符,流況受地形效應影響相對明顯,局部流況可能呈現漲退同向的情形。冬季測期2009年12月7日及2011年11月26日現場觀測水流方向以南向為多,研判表面流況受區域風速風向影響所致。

The complicated flow field characteristic nearshore are affected by the topography, waves, currents, and the wind. Since many people advocate the need of future coastal management and in order to avoid inappropriate development from coastal restoration, the main purpose of this study is to use the method of field observations and the numerical simulation. Furthermore, the study utilized the on-site data to provide DHI MIKE-21 HD model to simulate the distribution of the current field. A verified calculation was performed in advance to determine a more suitable and accurate parameters as HD model input by compared with the data from field observations. From the results of this study, it demonstrated that the current directions were in NNW. After comparing the on-site collective data and calculation from simulating model, the observation current velocity in summer was 22.8cm/s, winter was 23.3cm/s. The HD model numerical simulation current velocities were respectively 19.6 and 21.1cm/s; the results were close to observation data, and the current directions were also the same on flood and ebb. However, the on-site data shown in 2009/12/07 and 2011/11/26, mostly current direction in south was happened, it can be concluded that the current direction may be affected by the effects of wind field.