Title: 智慧型流動廁所管理系統

Keywords: 全球定位系統;射頻辨識;整合封包無線電服務;無線感測網路;重量感測元件; GPS;RFID;GPRS;WSN;element of weight-sensor

Abstract: 近年來國人越來越重視休閒旅遊,國內旅遊開始越來越蓬勃發展,再加上2011年6月底開放陸客來台,在國內旅遊這個部分許多硬體設施的建設無法跟上突然增加的旅遊人口,而且在眾多的硬體設備中,流動廁所往往是旅遊評比中最不滿意的前三名。因此,建構一套優良的智慧型流動廁所管理系統的概念由此產生。 因此,設計一個即時感測流動廁所目前各種重要資訊的感測系統,並將這些資訊用於管理流動廁所,將能使維護流動廁所的人力及財力大幅降低,並對流動廁所的狀況掌握的更加迅速及確實,可使清潔人員以最快的速度解決問題並恢復清潔。 為了達到上述的目標,本研究將建置一個WSN感測系統,在這個系統中使用GPS、DIO觸發、重量感測元件以及RFID等技術,解決定位、燈光以及蜂鳴器觸發、水肥儲存槽感測以及員工打掃是否確實的問題。最後再把這些元件所收集到的資料,借由GPRS的技術傳回公司端,以供查詢或是展示使用。 結合無線感測技術的流動廁所,將提供更舒適的如廁環境,使流動廁所提供的服務更加健全。本研究利用市售發展完善的零組件,建置本系統的無線感測網路達成即時重量記錄與廁所定位查詢的功能,增加了廁所調度上的彈性。

With the quality of life advancement, the quality of sanitation has increased. In the space of large-sized activity or riverbank park, portable toilet provide a cheaper and more convenient restroom. Because the site of toilets are scattered and field are wide, keep toilet clean is not easy. User often feel disaffection about that. If we can design a mobile-toilet management system that can send data to company port in time, and then the cost of manpower and material resources will become lower. This system not only help people to control the state of toilet quickly and factually but also make the cleaner solve the question and clear the room as soon as possible. To reach the goal, this research will build a WSN monitor system. This system use GPS, DIO trigger, weight sensor element and RFID…, etc. Those technologies solve the problems of position, light and buzzer trigger, feces storage pool sensor, sweeper clean or not. In the end, those data will be send to company port by the technology of GPRS and be used to inquire or to display . The toilet which combine with WSN will provide more comfortable environment and make the server of toilet more complete. This research use the commercially available component and build the WSN system to reach the capability of timely weight-record and position-research . Those capabilities increase the elasticity of adjust toilet.