Title: 積極與消極隔振理論在高架樓板之應用

Keywords: 高架樓板;隔振;積極隔振;消極隔振 raised floor;vibration isolation;positive isolation;negative isolation

Abstract: 高樓樓板受衝擊產生的結構振動噪音會影響住戶的生活品質及居住安寧。本文主要在探討高架樓板的隔振性能評估,利用積極與消極隔振理論來分析其衝擊振動的隔振效果。先以衝擊鎚敲擊試驗,量測高架樓板結構之振動反應與動性。再利用ANSYS軟體模擬高架樓板結構之動性及振動反應,與試驗量測結果比較,以驗證模型的合理性。文中並探討RC樓板尺寸及高架樓板支柱材質與勁度關係對高架樓板隔振效果的影響。結果顯示:RC樓板面積越大其勁度越小,在相同支柱勁度知情況下,高架樓板之隔振效果較差;此時需選用更軟的隔振支柱才會提高高架樓板的抗振效果。

The structural vibration and noise generated by the impact force on the floor of high-rise buildings may effect the quality and tranquility of resident lives. This paper mainly discusses the performance assessment of vibration isolation of the raised floor, and the analysis of the isolation of the impact vibration based on the theories of positive and negative vibration isolation. First of all, the vibration responses and mobilities of the raised floor structure are measured by means of the experiment of hammer test. Then these data are simulated by utilizing the software package ANSYS, and compared with the measurement ones for the purpose of validation of the correctness of the analysis model. Also, the isolation effectiveness of the raised floor related to the dimension of the floor and the strut stiffness are discussed. It can be concluded that the phenomenon of the bigger the floor size the smaller the floor supporting stiffness can reduce the isolation effect of the raised floor at the situation of the same strut stiffness. At this circumstance, it should be to select more softer strut to raised the isolation effect of the raised floor.