Title: 軌道交通噪音預測模式與防制對策之研究

Keywords: 軌道交通噪音;Schall 03;噪音預測模式;CadnaA; Schall 03;railway noise;noise predict model;CadnaA

Abstract: 本研究採用行政院環保署公告認可之軌道噪音評估模式CadnaA/Schall 03,經音源輻射值校估後,於一般鐵路噪音改善計畫之預測誤差值,時段均能音量為-1.3dB(A)及最大音量-2.9dB(A),符合適用性精度±3dB(A)要求。惟在柴電客貨機車車輛通過時段,實測值較模式預測值高,未來可建立本土化軌道車輛噪音源資料庫,以提昇噪音預測精度及防制能力。 模式校估結果顯示台鐵電力機車車輛噪音預估值均高於實測值,模式車種修正值(DFZ)須下修,但柴電柴油客貨車如自強號柴聯車、冷氣柴客車及柴電貨車的預測值均有低估現象;捷運噪音預測值低於實測值,顯示日系捷運車輛音源幅射值高於歐規車輛。高鐵車種修正值為負值,係因輪軌附近有車裙較一般鐵路車輛可減少輻射音量。 利用調校後之模式參數進行改善路段防音措施成效預測,推估軌道伸縮接頭改採長焊軌後,改善路段13%住戶最大音量降至85dB(A)以下,影響比例下降。

This research utilizes the EPA approved rail noise prediction model CadnaA/ Schall03 to predict rail noise. Through the calibration process for emission parameters, the predicted error of normal railway noise is -1.3dB(A) in Leq and -2.9 dB(A) in Lmax. That matches the requirement on modeling accuracy ±3dB(A). But as for the passed by noise of diesel engine locomotive, the measured sound level is much higher than the predicted sound level. To increase the noise prediction accuracy, we suggest to set up noise database for the native railway systems. The result of calibration shows that the noise prediction result of electrical locomotive and rolling stock is higher than the measured sound level. So the correction factor DFZ of the noise prediction model is minus. But the noise prediction result is underestimated when diesel engine locomotives such as Diesel Multiple Unit, diesel locomotive and rolling stock, or diesel locomotive with freight train passed by. On the other hands, the noise prediction result of Rapid Transit (Metro) Systems is lower than the measured sound level. That implies the Emission parameter of Japanese Rapid Transit (Metro) System is higher than the Euro Rapid Transit (Metro) Systems. As for the Taiwan High Speed Rail, the emission parameter of HSR is negative owing to reduced radiating noise by the vehicle skirts. Utilizing the calibrated rail noise prediction model, prediction of the noise reduction of abatement measures was carried out. After changing joint rail to Continuous Welded Rail (CWR), the Lmax of 13% household along a particular section of railway reduce below 85dB(A), thus affect less people along the railway.