Title: 減音裝置之吸隔音係數現場量測

Keywords: 音源訊號MLS;平均取樣次數;訊噪比;時間權窗長度;吸隔音係數; CEN/TS 1793-5;Adrienne

Abstract: 本研究依據CEN/TS 1793-5量測規範,探討交通系統減音裝置之現場吸隔音係數量測準確度,透過現場量測結果進行相關參數研析,其中包含音源訊號MLS、平均取樣次數、訊噪比與Adrienne時間權窗長度調整,由吸隔音係數量測結果,確認各項參數調整對於準確度之影響,例如提高訊噪比與增加訊號平均次數,可有效增加量測準確度,再藉由量測規範原則適當調整Adrienne時間權窗長度,以排除繞射音與反射音之干擾,即可提高一致性且量測結果與實驗室量測數據趨近。 此量測方法可運用於分析減音裝置的聲學特性,進行不同減音裝置現場吸隔音係數量測分析比較,量測結果可瞭解減音裝置的減音裝置與維護狀況及期齡影響,未來可作為機關進行減音裝置完工後現場驗收、保固或汰換時機之參考依據。

According to the measurement specification of CEN/TS 1793-5,we investigated the accuracy of sound insulation and absorption coefficient in measuring the transport system noise reduction devices and we used to analysis the correlation coefficients from the measured results which contains the measurement signal types, average sampling times, signal to noise ratio, Adrienne time windows adjustment…etc. In the measurement experiment we confirmed that the parameter adjustment for accuracy. For example, we can increase the measurement accuracy effectively by improving the signal to noise ratio and the average number, and after we excluding the interference of the diffracted and reflected sound with adjusting to Adrienne time windows. Finally we could improve the reproducibility and approach the measurement results to measurement data on laboratory. Further more, it can analyze the acoustic characteristics of sound reduction devices by exploring this measurement technology, and it also could know the construction quality, maintenance of the condition, and useful life by measuring and analyzing the sound insulation and absorption coefficients on different noise reduction devices. In the future, that will be a reference for checking, maintain replacing the noise reduction devices to relevant departments and units