Title: 簡易方法製備複合型奈米結構之低溫透明電極

Keywords: 銀奈米線;透明電極;過氧鈦酸聚合物 silver nanowires;transparent electrode;poly peroxotitanium acid

Abstract: 本研究目的是利用多元醇合成法製作金屬奈米線,配合溶膠凝膠法製備之透明半導體塗膠,以旋轉塗佈的方式發展一個製程低溫、簡便且有效益的複合型透明導電薄膜。藉由調控反應溫度、添加保護劑之方法、各種反應物間的莫耳比等反應參數,能得到長寬比高達400的銀奈米線。 以實驗的結果來看,相較於單純的銀奈米線透明電極,塗佈過氧化鈦聚合物塗膠於銀奈米線透明電極,能有效的降低片電阻、並改善表面平滑度與貼附性。於60度下乾燥90秒後,能得到穿透度81%、每單位平方片電阻值降為44.7歐姆、表面粗糙度降至48.1奈米之銀奈米線-過氧化鈦聚合物之複合式透明電極。

In this study, we report a simple, low cost, and efficient route to prepare transparent conductive electrode at low temperature by fusing metal nanowires and transparent semi-conductor gels. The silver nanowires (AgNWs) were synthesized via the polyol method and were spun onto the substrates as a conductive layer, and the poly peroxotitanium acid (PPT) gels were prepared by sol-gel method in appropriate concentrations. AgNWs with high aspect ratio up to approximately 400 have been obtained by tuning the reaction conditions, such as reaction temperature, addition steps of capping agent, and control agent : metal precursor : capping agent mole ratio. The presence of PPT gel has been shown to reduce the sheet resistance and surface roughness of conductive electrode; moreover, the adhesions of AgNWs were also improved. After drying PPT at 60 oC for 90 seconds, the sheet resistances of conductive electrodes were dramatically decreased from 192 Ω/□ to 44.7 Ω/□ with a transmittance of 81 %, and the surface roughness were be altered from 106.3 nm to 48.1 nm.