Title: 硬X射線相位對比影像使用佔空比不同的光柵干涉儀

Keywords: 光柵干涉

Abstract: X射線成像具有高滲透和高解析度的特性.短波長和低交互性的事項給它們能量興起醫學成像的應用,但在另一方面,相位對比成像的發現,它利用的不同的反射率,這使得,在理想的情況下,觀察到軟組織的結構,如血管和器官中的實部的軟質材料,直到上具有較低的對比度,沒有過多的對比劑的使用. 其中一個最有前途的方式來實現X射線相位成像使用光柵干涉的想法.微米尺度的結構的數個光柵用於與X射線透過的掃描相對於彼此檢索隱藏的相位信息.結果是生物醫學成像與區分能力微米嵌入式軟組織結構的質量優越得多. 我們用我們的微納米加工能力,產生了大面積的光柵並展示在同步輻射X射線.具體而言,兩個光柵,相位光柵和吸收光柵的線寬,1,2,4和8微米,厚度為22-40微米適用直接蝕刻和金電鍍沉積製作出來的.我們克服一些技術上的困難,產生近乎完美的光柵並證明相位效果可以很容易可視化的. 使用相同的技術我們也製造了大型的光柵,面積為7*7公分,證明微米尺度圖案的可行性.這可能會導致進一步的工業應用到臨床使用的設備和影響人類健康保健。

X-ray imaging has the characteristic of high penetration and high resolution. The short wavelength and low interaction with matters gives rise to their power application in medical imaging, but on the other hand, has low contrast on soft materials until the discovery of phase contrast imaging which takes advantage of the differences in the real-part of the reflective index, which allows, in ideal case, to observe soft tissue structures, such as vessels and organs, without excessive use of contrast agents. One of the most promising way to realize X-ray phase contrast imaging is to use the idea of grating interferometry. Several gratings of micrometer scale structures were used to interact with the transmitted X-ray and to scan relative to each other to retrieve the hidden phase information. The result is much superior quality in biomedical imaging with the capability to differentiate micrometer structures embedded in soft tissues. We use our micro-and nano-fabrication capability and produced a large area gratings and demonstrate with synchrotron X-ray that such approach can be realized. Specifically, two gratings, the phase grating and absorption gratings of pitch, 1, 2, 4 and 8 micrometers and a thickness of 22-40 micrometers are fabricated by direct etching of Si wafer and gold electrodeposition. We overcome a number of technical difficulties to produce nearly perfect gratings and demonstrate that the phase effect can be easily visualized. We also demonstrated the feasibility to produce large gratings, as large as 7*7 cm, using the same technique with micrometer scale patterns. This could leads to the further industrial application to produce clinical use apparatus and impact human health care.